Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Bergman
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 5:26
J. Cusumano
Sachem North
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 2 QUALIFIER
Quarters (16 Man)
124
01/25
L
DEC 7-0
C. DiNovi
MacArthur (General Douglas) HS
Murphy- Guccione Shoreline Classic
Round 1
124
01/17
W
DEC 6-5
M. Catalano
North Babylon Sr High Sch
COPIAGUE-ANTHONY CIPRIANO INVITATIONAL
Round 1
124
01/15
W
DEC 6-5
J. Catalano
North Babylon Sr High Sch
COPIAGUE-ANTHONY CIPRIANO INVITATIONAL
Semifinals
124
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:20
C. Meadows
Miller Place High Sch
COPIAGUE-ANTHONY CIPRIANO INVITATIONAL
Champ. Round 2
124
01/14
L
DEC 7-5
G. Terranova
Harborfields
COPIAGUE-ANTHONY CIPRIANO INVITATIONAL
1st Place Match
124
01/08
L
DEC 7-2
S. Ahn
Edgemont Sr
Murphy- Guccione Shoreline Classic
Round 1
124
01/08
W
M FOR 0-0
V. Palermiti
Briarcliff-Byram Hills-Valhalla-Westlake
Murphy- Guccione Shoreline Classic
Cons. Round 1
124
01/06
W
F 0-0
T. Fahy
Sleepy Hollow
Murphy- Guccione Shoreline Classic
Round 1
124
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
P. Luca
North Babylon Sr High Sch
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Placement Matches (32 Man)
124 lbs
12/29
L
DEC 8-4
J. Astonov
James Madison-PSAL
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
124 lbs
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:23
T. Makhmudov
Midwood-PSAL
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
124 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 12-5
A. Chaviwalla
Harborfields
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
124 lbs
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:27
J. Sandler
Bellmore-JFK HS
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
124 lbs
12/28
L
F 0-0 3:41
P. Luca
North Babylon Sr High Sch
SAL DIFAZIO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT @HHHE
Round 1 (32 Man)
124 lbs
12/22
L
TF 18-2 5:54
M. Tietjen
Sachem East
Sachem East @ Commack
Round 1
124
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:42
M. Mangialino
Comsewogue Sr HS
Ed Luksik Kings Park Classic
Round 1
124
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:21
M. Oh
Benjamin Cardozo HS - PSAL
Ed Luksik Kings Park Classic
Round 1
124
12/18
L
TF 16-0
D. Nichols
Calhoun Sr High
Ed Luksik Kings Park Classic
Round 1
124
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:07
M. McDermott
Smithtown HS East
Ed Luksik Kings Park Classic
Round 1
124
12/02
L
F 0-0 4:10
P. Mastroserio
Plainedge Sr High
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Wrestleback 1
124
12/01
L
F 0-0 3:13
A. Intintoli
Port Washington
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Pigtails
124
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024