Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Francisco Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Bullard
Bullard High School
Odyssey Institute
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
M. Hernandez
Central
CIF Central Section Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Lemoore
CIF Central Section Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
02/10
L
DEC 13-7
J. Cortez
Righetti
CIF Central Section Division 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
02/10
L
F 6-2 1:52
A. Garza
Clovis
CIF Central Section Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Ramsey
Bullard High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 8-3 4:13
L. Villarreal
Redwood High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:44
C. Romero
Cesar Chavez High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 12-0 4:57
E. Gamboa
Farmersville High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 10-4
S. Price
Mission Oak High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
TF 15-0 6:00
P. Nicasio
Hoover High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
Replay
MD 10-2
M. Hernandez
Central East
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 4
106
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
M. Natta
Hanford
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
106
01/19
W
Replay
F 3-4 3:18
J. Cortez
Righetti
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
106
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 14-9
Z. Southern
Hesperia
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
106
01/12
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:53
D. Maestas
SLAM! NEVADA
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
106
12/30
L
F 4-1 3:25
E. Garza
Dinuba High School
Dinuba Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 8-1 1:39
M. Ruiz
Shafter High School
Dinuba Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:08
E. Hernandez
Highland High School
Dinuba Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
11/11
L
MD 11-3
M. Osborne
American Leadership Academy Gilbert
The Charger Challenge
Quarters & WB (24 Man)
98
11/11
L
MD 11-3
M. Proctor
Heritage Academy Gateway
The Charger Challenge
Round 2 (24 Man)
98
11/11
W
DEC 8-7
D. Martin
American Leadership Academy Ironwood JH
The Charger Challenge
Round 1 (24 Man)
98
10/28
L
DEC 5-0
D. Anderson
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Imagine Coolidge Takedown Classic
Quarters & WB (24 Man)
105
10/28
L
DEC 4-0
P. Medrano
American Leadership Academy Ironwood JH
Imagine Coolidge Takedown Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024