Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
PJ Rooney
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Mendam
Mendham
West Morris ( Mendham)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:55
T. Jr
Newark Collegiate Charter
NJSIAA District 12
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/05
L
DEC 6-3
G. Yako
Northern Valley Regional (Demarest) HS
West Morris ( Mendham) @ Northern Valley Regional (Demarest) HS
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 6-0 0:29
A. Grant
Howell
Howell Quad
Round 1
138
02/03
W
F 6-0 3:07
T. Schumacker
Egg Harbor
Howell Quad
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 6-0 3:30
C. Allen
Williamstown
Howell Quad
Round 1
138
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
O. Aung
Morristown
Morristown @ West Morris ( Mendham)
Round 1
144
01/27
L
TF 16-0 2:42
S. Rizzuto
West Morris Central
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
01/26
W
DEC 7-4
H. Farrell
Madison
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/24
L
DEC 3-2
A. Birecki
Whippany Park
West Morris ( Mendham) @ Whippany Park
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
H. Cherep
Verona
Hackettstown Quad
Round 1
138
01/20
L
TF 22-7 5:37
N. Balella
Hackettstown
Hackettstown Quad
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
E. Donnelly
Sparta
Hackettstown Quad
Round 1
138
01/18
L
MD 12-2
B. Salitsky
Roxbury
West Morris ( Mendham) @ Roxbury
Round 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 9-5
C. Frank
Jefferson TWP
Mendham Quad
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 6-0 2:44
K. Mckernan
Butler
Mendham Quad
Round 1
138
01/13
L
MD 17-5
v. Schoening
Ramsey
Mendham Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 11-7
R. Goldstein
Randolph Hs
Randolph Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 6-0 0:36
J.
Kearny
Randolph Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 6-0 0:14
D. Santana
Caldwell
Randolph Quad
Round 1
138
12/30
L
MD 13-2
M. Bucci
Newton
Newton Tri Meet
Round 1
138
12/30
L
TF 23-7
M. Marsigliano
Bridgewater-Raritan
Newton Tri Meet
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 4:35
J. Marino
Montville
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 4:45
J. Savage
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:47
K. Mckernan
Butler
10th Annual Laker HolidayTournament
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024