Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
A. Ramos
Belle Chasse
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 2 120
02/02
W
Replay
F 7-3 3:15
L. Landry
Rayne
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 2 120
02/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:37
A. Rosales
Bossier
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 2 120
02/02
L
Replay
TF 19-4 4:43
C. Romero
St. Thomas More
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 2 120
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:44
D. Aguilar
Kenner Discovery Health Science
JPPS Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:37
C. White
Haynes Academy
JPPS Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 0-0
E. Castello
Chalmette
Riverdale Duals
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 0-0
E. Owsley
Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech.
Riverdale Duals
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 0-0
J. Sider
Destrehan
Riverdale Duals
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 0-0
A. Zelaya
East Jefferson
Tri-Meet EJ / Bonnabel @ Riverdale
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 0-0
W. Calderon
Bonnabel
Tri-Meet EJ / Bonnabel @ Riverdale
Round 1
120
12/29
L
DEC 9-8
D. Nicholson
Walker
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Consolation Quarterfinals 2
120
12/29
W
F 5-1 2:08
J. Logarbo
St. Amant
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Consolation Quarterfinals 1
120
12/29
W
F 8-2 2:00
P. Trosclair
Chalmette
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Consolation Round 2
120
12/29
L
TF 18-3
J. Maneckshaw
East Ascension
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Championship Round 2
120
12/29
W
F 15-12 3:15
B. Turner
Acadiana
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Championships Round 1
120
12/21
W
F 0-0
A. Kairdolf
De La Salle
Tri-Meet NOMMA / Del La Salle
Round 1
120
12/09
L
DEC 10-5
J. Heslin
Jesuit
6th Annual Duplessis Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 5-0 4:53
J. McIntyre
John Ehret
6th Annual Duplessis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 2-2 2:15
C. Truong
Chalmette
6th Annual Duplessis Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. Soto-Branson
Hahnville
6th Annual Duplessis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
DEC 8-2
J. Heslin
Jesuit
6th Annual Duplessis Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:58
L. Latino
Lakeshore
TRI - Riverdale, Chalmette, Lakeshore
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:58
C. Truong
Chalmette
TRI - Riverdale, Chalmette, Lakeshore
Round 1
120
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
B. Andre
Archbishop Shaw
Trygg/Sara Memorial
WB after quarters
120
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
G. Soto-Branson
Hahnville
Trygg/Sara Memorial
Friday WB 32-16
120
12/02
L
F 7-2 2:43
B. Sellers
Fontainebleau
Trygg/Sara Memorial
Champ rounds 1 (16 man) and 2 (32 man)
120
11/22
L
F 11-1 1:40
B. Sellers
Fontainebleau
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 5
120
11/22
W
DEC 7-4
P. Breaux
St. Amant
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 4
120
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:19
K. Reaux
Southside
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 2
120
11/22
W
F 15-3 5:42
C. Truong
Chalmette
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/16
L
F 0-0
N. Hester
Archbishop Rummel
Rummel / Belle Chasse / Riverdale
Round 1
120
11/16
L
F 0-0
A. Ramos
Belle Chasse
Rummel / Belle Chasse / Riverdale
Round 1
120
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:40
W. Hyatt
Dutchtown
Lakeshore Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/11
W
F 7-0 2:10
A. Tobias
Terrebonne
Lakeshore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/11
W
F 4-0 0:23
L. Russell
Mandeville
Lakeshore Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/11
L
F 4-2 1:41
B. Sellers
Fontainebleau
Lakeshore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/09
L
DEC 9-5
J. Gruy
Jesuit
Jesuit @ Riverdale
Round 1
120
11/02
L
F 0-0
B. McDonald
Brother Martin
Tri-Meet Brother Martin / Pearl River @ Riverdale
Round 1
120
11/02
W
F 0-0
K. Halbrook
Pearl River
Tri-Meet Brother Martin / Pearl River @ Riverdale
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020