Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lal Par
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Hurst Bell
Hurst LD Bell
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
B. Uribarri
El Paso Eastwood
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
107
02/09
L
F 7-5 4:55
V. Sixtos
Grand Prairie
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
02/01
L
DEC 6-4 SV
W. Le
Haltom City Haltom
UIL Girls District 4-6A
Round 6
107
02/01
W
DEC 8-2
R. Reece
Lewisville Flower Mound
UIL Girls District 4-6A
Round 5
107
02/01
L
F 1-6 4:44
B. Trang
Southlake Carroll
UIL Girls District 4-6A
Round 4
107
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:02
S. Bergsli-Chavez
Lewisville
UIL Girls District 4-6A
Round 2
107
02/01
W
NC 0-0
R. Reece
Lewisville Flower Mound
UIL Girls District 4-6A
True 4th
107
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
W. Le
Haltom City Haltom
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Girls
Finals 1st Place Matches
107
01/19
W
F 6-3 2:59
A. Castaneda
Dallas Wilson
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Girls
Round 6 Semis Cons Qrts
107
01/19
W
F 8-4 3:04
T. Keith
Lubbock Monterey
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Girls
Round 4 Quarters and WB3
107
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:59
M. Rust
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB
107
01/06
W
DEC 7-3
W. Le
Haltom City Haltom
Ladies Rumble at the Ridge GV 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107
01/06
W
F 6-1 1:31
M. Hamilton
Hurst Bell
Ladies Rumble at the Ridge GV 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
107
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:38
T. Stuart
Little Elm
District 4-6A Duals
Round 1
107
01/03
L
F 6-6 3:45
W. Le
Haltom City Haltom
District 4-6A Duals
Round 1
107
12/29
L
F 4-4 3:14
A. Reeder
Coppell
Hurst Bell @ Coppell
Round 1
107
12/20
W
F 6-2 0:59
M. Okunoren
Euless Trinity
Burleson & Trinity Tri
Round 1
107
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:15
K. Gurry
Burleson
Burleson & Trinity Tri
Round 1
114
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Pickrell
Little Elm
Quad at Frisco Emerson
Round 1
107
12/14
W
F 0-0
Z. Redmon
Frisco Emerson
Quad at Frisco Emerson
Round 1
107
12/09
W
DEC 8-5
J. Uresti
Katy Morton Ranch
EMS-ISD Tournament Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107
12/09
W
F 8-3 3:14
K. Gavia
Birdville
EMS-ISD Tournament Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
107
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zapata
Fort Worth Benbrook
Seguin GIRLS Cougar Classic
Medal Matches
107
12/02
W
F 8-1 2:56
J. Aleman
Dallas Sunset
Seguin GIRLS Cougar Classic
Round 4
107
12/02
L
F 2-0 3:47
B. Trang
Southlake Carroll
Hurst Bell @ Southlake Carroll
Round 1
114
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Cho
Lewisville Flower Mound
Hurst Bell @ Lewisville Flower Mound
Round 1
114
11/30
W
F 7-14 3:09
K. Jones
Lewisville
Lewisville & Fossil Ridge Tri
Round 1
114
11/19
W
F 0-0
R. Lowe
Dallas Skyline
Girls Round-Up
Champ. Round 1
114
11/19
W
F 0-0 3:28
G. Griffin
Coppell
Girls Round-Up
Champ. Round 2
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024