Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaden Menard
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 1-0 4:50
S. Trotter
Katy
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 4:19
L. Gurka
League City Clear Falls
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
285
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:39
Z. Nunn
League City Clear Springs
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
285
02/09
W
F 3-0 3:33
A. Finch
Humble Kingwood
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/02
W
DEC 4-3
A. Sheikh
Cypress Creek
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 6
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:45
G. Galvez
Jersey Village
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 5
285
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:44
O. Khan
Bridgeland
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 4
285
02/02
W
F 2-2 1:13
A. Sheikh
Cypress Creek
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 2
285
01/27
L
DEC 7-6
C. Molina
Langham Creek
The `Ridge` Invite VII
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
DEC 4-3 SV
N. Gross
Waller
The `Ridge` Invite VII
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:37
W. Wagner
Cypress Woods
The `Ridge` Invite VII
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/25
L
DEC 4-3
J. Spires
Cypress Ranch
Tri Cy Ranch, Cy Woods, Cy Springs
Round 1
285
01/25
L
DEC 9-5
S. Smith
Cypress Woods
Tri Cy Ranch, Cy Woods, Cy Springs
Round 1
285
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
A. Moreno
Houston Milby
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
3rd Place
285
01/14
W
F 2-2 6:52
B. Chevalier
Houston Heights
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Consolation semis
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 4:47
C. Flores
Klein Oak
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Semis plus cons 16 and 32
285
01/13
W
F 7-2 3:07
E. Costley
Klein Collins
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Quarters
285
01/13
W
F 2-2 2:56
B. Chevalier
Houston Heights
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Round 1 (16) and Round 2 with Cons (32)
285
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:32
J. Moreno
Jersey Village
Cypress Springs @ Jersey Village
Round 1
285
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
D. Parrish
Katy Tompkins
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Placement Matches
Boys 285
01/06
L
F 5-0 4:42
N. Surley
Bryan
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Semis
Boys 285
01/06
W
F 3-0 2:31
T. Gililland
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Cons. Quarters
Boys 285
01/06
W
F 2-3 2:29
N. Burris
Conroe The Woodlands
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 285
01/06
W
MD 8-0
C. Garcia
San Antonio Reagan
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 285
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
J. Lee
Northwest
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 285
01/05
W
F 3-3 5:42
Z. Montcalm
Rockwall Heath
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 285
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:12
H. Campos
Houston Lamar
Houston Lamar @ Cypress Springs
Round 1
285
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:02
C.
Rosenberg Terry
Tri Cy Springs/Terry HS
Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 7-1 0:17
E. Joseph
Cypress Lakes
Tri Cy Springs/Terry HS
Round 1
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Morales
Katy Mayde Creek
Cypress Springs @ Katy Mayde Creek
Round 1
285
11/22
W
F 4-0 2:05
R. Shields
College Station
Tri - Langham Creek, College Station, Cy-Springs
Round 1
285
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Palma
Langham Creek
Tri - Langham Creek, College Station, Cy-Springs
Round 1
285
11/20
W
F 9-3 4:19
S. Smith
Cypress Woods
Cypress Springs @ Cypress Woods
Round 1
285
11/12
W
F 6-1 2:29
D. Taylor
Colleyville Heritage
College Station Duals
Round 1
285
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. McConnell-Tatsc
Willis
College Station Duals
Round 1
285
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:20
R. Goodrich
Conroe
College Station Duals
Round 1
285
11/12
W
F 0-2 0:42
R. Shields
College Station
College Station Duals
Round 1
285
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Henry
Salado
College Station Duals
Round 1
285
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Bonilla
Cypress Falls
Cypress Springs @ Cypress Falls
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024