May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Pitrello
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Hurst Bell
Hurst LD Bell
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 7-7 1:06
J. Lindsey
Haughton
The Ranch Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144 - VARSITY BOYS
01/13
W
F 12-6 2:42
D. Scott
Bishop T K Gorman
The Ranch Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144 - VARSITY BOYS
01/13
L
F 15-4 5:29
D. Jacquez-Lindsay
Whitehouse
The Ranch Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144 - VARSITY BOYS
01/13
W
DEC 12-6
J. Martinez
First Baptist Academy
The Ranch Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144 - VARSITY BOYS
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
O. Gutierrez
Haltom City Haltom
Rumble at the Ridge VB 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 1-6 0:53
E. Hudson
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
Rumble at the Ridge VB 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/06
L
DEC 10-9
J. Barela
Fort Worth Paschal
Rumble at the Ridge VB 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/03
L
F 4-1 3:06
B. Pardo
Lewisville
Hurst Bell @ Lewisville
Round 1
144
01/03
L
F 7-1 3:09
E. Houston
Coppell
District 4-6A Duals
Round 1
144
01/03
L
F 3-2 2:00
O. Gutierrez
Haltom City Haltom
District 4-6A Duals
Round 1
144
01/03
W
F 0-0
T. Vo
Carrollton Turner
Coppell NYE Quint
Round 1
144
12/20
L
F 7-1 3:12
C. Underwood
Euless Trinity
Toys For Tots Tri
Round 1
144
12/08
L
F 10-1 2:40
D. Bell
Springtown
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
144
12/08
W
F 4-3 3:39
R. Carrisales
Arlington
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
144
12/08
L
F 8-2 1:54
M. Abboodi
Katy Morton Ranch
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
Round 2 (24 Man)
144
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:35
R. Dyer
Fort Worth Paschal
Marcus/ Paschal Tri
Round 1
150
12/07
L
F 12-10 5:33
S. Broz
Lewisville Marcus
Marcus/ Paschal Tri
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 7-1 1:34
h. Rueda
Dallas Sunset
Seguin Cougar Classic
Medal Matches
144
12/02
W
DEC 12-5
A. Orozco
Dallas Pinkston
Seguin Cougar Classic
Round 5
144
12/02
L
F 4-2 1:02
G. Valentine
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Seguin Cougar Classic
Round 4
144
12/02
W
DEC 5-3
h. Rueda
Dallas Sunset
Seguin Cougar Classic
Round 2
144
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:29
P. Barry
Southlake Carroll
Hurst Bell @ Southlake Carroll
Round 1
144
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:36
B. Pennington
Keller Fossil Ridge
Keller Fossil Ridge @ Hurst Bell
Round 1
150
11/17
W
F 3-2 0:32
S. Riquer
Coppell
Coppell Round-Up
Round 1
150
11/17
L
F 6-1 2:25
Z. Ladiwalla
Frisco Centennial
Coppell Round-Up
Round 1
144
11/17
L
F 8-0 2:23
B. Pardo
Lewisville
Coppell Round-Up
Round 1
144
11/17
L
F 12-9 5:07
C. Sacco
Frisco Heritage
Coppell Round-Up
Round 1
150
11/17
L
F 5-3 2:17
J. Trevino
Dallas Skyline
Coppell Round-Up
Round 1
150
11/11
W
DEC 14-9
N. Lemell-Robinson
Hurst Bell
Hurst Bell @ Hurst Bell
Round 1
144
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020