Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Ruark
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:54
D. JUROVSCHI
Jackson County
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-126
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
R. Meyers
North Forsyth
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-126
02/10
L
DEC 4-1
J. Ward
Thomas County Central HS
GHSA Class 6A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
T. Cavanaugh
Woodward Academy
GHSA Class 6A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
R. McMichael
Marist School
GHSA Class 6A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:34
Z. Syed
Pope
GHSA Class 6A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 11-4 2:28
J. Wooley
Roswell
GHSA Class 6A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 7-2 3:52
J. Ward
Thomas County Central HS
GHSA Class 6A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 0-0
A. Reid
Riverwood International Charter School
GHSA Class 6A Region 4
Placements
126
02/03
W
MD 14-5
D. Gilliam
North Atlanta HS
GHSA Class 6A Region 4
Semis and WB3
126
02/03
W
F 0-0
B. Marshall
Lakeside HS (DeKalb)
GHSA Class 6A Region 4
Quarters and WB1
126
01/19
W
Replay
F 6-2 5:23
D. White
Tift County
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
N. Nickell
South Forsyth High School
Santa Slam Invitational
Finals
126 lbs
12/02
W
F 6-4 5:12
R. Kallos
Johns Creek
Santa Slam Invitational
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
11/16
W
DEC 10-7
j. mclendon
South Gwinnett
Berkmar, Dunwoody, South Gwinnett, Tucker
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:30
P. Dahal
Tucker
Berkmar, Dunwoody, South Gwinnett, Tucker
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020