Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Vargas
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 8-1 5:46
C. Burns
---
Battle on the Bayou 2024
---
285
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Darville
---
Battle on the Bayou 2024
---
285
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Fobb
Archbishop Rummel
Junior Varsity District
1st Place Match
285
01/22
W
F 0-0
L. Carter
Archbishop Rummel
Junior Varsity District
Semifinals
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. So
Haynes Academy
Battle of New Orleans
Finals
285
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
J. Arenas
Covington
Battle of New Orleans
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:41
G. Adam
Brother Martin
Battle of New Orleans
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/28
L
DEC 3-2
A. Sherman
Holy Cross
Beast on the Bayou
Round 3 (12 Team)
285
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:39
C. Nash
Archbishop Shaw Green
Beast on the Bayou
Round 1 (12 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 2-1 4:14
H. Spring
Archbishop Rummel
Beast on the Bayou
Placement (12 Team)
285
12/22
W
F 3-5 5:01
L. Dumas
Hahnville
2023 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/22
W
DEC 7-2
C. Shelton
Catholic
2023 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Semis (4 Team)
285
12/22
L
DEC 6-4
A. Sherman
Holy Cross
2023 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:51
M. Burmaster
St. Pauls
2023 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Placement (4 Team)
285
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. VonAntz
Kenner Discovery
2023 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Young
De La Salle
Trygg/Sara Memorial
CONS SEMIS. 8-16-32 man
285
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
B. Hanley
Archbishop Shaw
Trygg/Sara Memorial
SEMIS 8-16-32 man BOTTOM
285
12/02
W
F 7-4 4:00
L. Redman
Fontainebleau
Trygg/Sara Memorial
Champ rounds 1 (16 man) and 2 (32 man)
285
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
W. Newby
Belle Chasse
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Placement Round
285
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
L. Redman
Fontainebleau
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Round 4 All
285
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. Scott
NOMMA
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Round 2 All
285
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Taylor
Acadiana
2023 Warrior Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/04
L
F 2-0 1:22
G. Millbern
Walker
2023 Warrior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:45
L. Kelley
East Ascension
2023 Warrior Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024