Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Sprague
Results
High School Results
Team Name
St. Thomas More
St. Thomas More
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Dulaney
Southside
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:26
H. Spring
Archbishop Rummel
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
285
01/05
W
DEC 8-4
J. Lawrence
Acadiana
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/22
L
F 9-0 5:53
D. Gabriel
Carencro
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
285
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:05
R. Lazard
Comeaux
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
285
12/07
L
DEC 3-1
J. Lawrence
Acadiana
Acadiana/Southside/STM Tri dual
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 0-0
B. Mendoza
Rayne - White
2023 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Placement
285
12/02
W
F 0-0
H. Turnage
Haughton
2023 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 0-0
L. Thibodaux
Vandebilt Catholic
2023 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:26
A. Strief
Catholic - B.R.
Jesuit/Catholic/St. Thomas Moore Tri Dual
Round 1
285
11/21
L
F 2-0 4:16
L. Knapp
Live Oak
Brusly Quad Meet
Round 1
285
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Burmaster
St. Paul`s
Brusly Quad Meet
Round 1
285
11/21
L
F 5-0 1:49
M. Dupree
Brusly
Brusly Quad Meet
Round 1
285
11/18
L
F 5-0 3:52
S. Bradbury
Dutchtown
Griffin Open 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:57
R. Lee
Destrehan
Griffin Open 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
S. Lewis
East Ascension
Griffin Open 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/16
L
F 2-0 2:31
R. Lazard
Comeaux
St. Thomas More @ Comeaux
Round 1
285
11/11
L
DEC 10-3
J. Taylor
Acadiana
Cougar Classic
Round 6 1st and 3rd
285
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
R. Lazard
Comeaux
Cougar Classic
Round 4 Combined
285
11/11
L
F 5-0 1:43
C. Fisher
Sam Houston
Cougar Classic
Round 3 Combined
285
11/11
W
F 3-2 1:11
J. Saucedo-Parra
Comeaux
Cougar Classic
Round 1 Combined
285
11/09
L
F 2-0 3:13
G. Adam
Brother Martin
Brother Martin @ St. Thomas More
Round 1
285
11/04
L
F 2-2 1:47
L. Kelley
East Ascension
2023 Warrior Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/04
L
F 9-0 4:57
G. Kelly
Live Oak
2023 Warrior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020