May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Rezeik
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
California
Livermore
Livermore Elite WC
Livermore High School
Tri Valley Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
L. Carbajal
Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:00
J. Saldana
Sonoma Valley High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 6 - Conso 4
108
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
W. Wilgus
San Ramon Valley High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 5 - Conso 3
108
02/16
L
Replay
TF 23-5 4:24
C. Jackson
John F Kennedy High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 4 - Champ 3
108
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
J. McCarty
Terra Linda High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
108
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:26
N. Shirzad
Mt Diablo High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 1 - Champ 1
108
02/10
L
F 1-5 2:16
D. Sanchez
Dela Salle
2024 EBAL Championships
Third Varsity 16 Man
108
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
O. Malakzai
Foothill
2024 EBAL Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Staley
Amador Valley
2024 EBAL Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
108
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:09
T. Nejib
California
2024 EBAL Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. Guzman
Castro Valley
Hunter Diemert Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
01/27
W
F 0-0
M. Luk
Clayton Valley School
Hunter Diemert Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
O. Malakzai
Foothill (Pleasanton)
Hunter Diemert Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
E. Elola
Livermore
Livermore Barnburner
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
01/20
W
F 0-0
J. Jayaquan
San Leandro
Livermore Barnburner
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
V. Ramirez
Liberty
Livermore Barnburner
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
01/13
L
DEC
J. Headrick
Shasta
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Consi of 32 #2
106 lbs
01/12
L
F
A. Portugal
Elk Grove
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 32
106 lbs
01/12
W
MD
J. Gallardo
West Park
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 64
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 5-1 4:46
D. Ortiz
Tokay
Contest of Champions
Round 4
115
01/06
L
F 7-2 5:12
J. Baker
Alhambra (Martinez)
Contest of Champions
Round 2
115
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
A. Angeles
Thomas Downey
Contest of Champions
Round 1
115
12/29
L
TF 16-1 4:28
C. Morales
Tokay
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Prelim Round 2 (40 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 11-2 5:33
S. Martinez
Ernest Righetti
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1
113
09/30
L
MD 13-3
M. Mitchell
Unattached
NCG Fall Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106-113
09/30
L
F 5-3 1:15
K. Sanchez
Code Red
NCG Fall Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106-113
09/23
L
F 12-2 2:49
R. Garcia
Mad-Town Wrestling Club
CVWA Fall #4 @ Edison HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020