Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Harding
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Team Name
ATT/Mocco Wrestling Academy
Miramar
Mocco Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Alvarez
Cowboy Wrestling Club
AAU Spring Fling at Olympic Heights - Folkstyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
150
02/24
L
DEC 4-1
M. Buth
St Thomas Aquinas
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
150
02/24
L
F 5-4 5:57
D. Sweeney
Felix Varela
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
150
02/23
W
DEC 13-8
B. Simmons
Miami Norland Senior
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
150
02/23
W
DEC 13-9
L. Beeman-Brown
Bayside
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/14
L
DEC 10-4
A. Wisdom
American Heritage School
FHSAA 2A D15
Placements
150
02/14
W
DEC 8-6
M. Buth
St Thomas Aquinas
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
150
02/13
W
TF 16-0 4:05
C. Neale
Plantation
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
150
02/04
W
DEC 9-4
M. Buth
St Thomas Aquinas
2024 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
02/03
W
DEF 2-5 3:01
C. Calderin
South Plantation
2024 BCAA Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Cunningham
South Broward
2024 BCAA Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 8-4 1:56
S. Saintilma
West Broward
2024 BCAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/02
L
MD 14-6
M. Buth
St Thomas Aquinas
2024 BCAA Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/02
W
MD 14-6
s. Servance
Hollywood Hills
2024 BCAA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/30
W
TF 18-2
J. Chavarria.
Mater Academy
FHSAA regional duals 2a R4 south
Round 1
150
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:22
C. Reynolds
Coral Springs
Coral Springs, Miramar, Cypress Bay
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 0-0
A. German
Homestead Senior
FHSAA regional duals 2a R4 south
Round 1
150
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Martin
Merritt Island
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
M. Buth
St Thomas Aquinas
Bad Bay Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
150
01/11
L
F 7-0 3:36
E. Hodge
Somerset
Bad Bay Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
150
01/11
W
MD 15-3
D. Cooper
North Miami
Bad Bay Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
150
01/11
L
DEC 9-2
M. Luis
Miami Palmetto
Bad Bay Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
150
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Peters
Jensen Beach
Bad Bay Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
150
12/04
W
F 0-0
L. Higgs
South Broward
Chief Duals
Round 1
150
09/23
W
F 13-3 3:38
K. Grunt
M80 Wrestling Club
Juggernaut Wellington Qualifier
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
09/23
W
DEC 7-6
T. Burlingame
Jupiter
Juggernaut Wellington Qualifier
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024