Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emilio Diaz
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Belen Jesuit
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Faith Christian
St Josephs Preparatory HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
FOR 0-0
T. Graham
Dillard
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
150
02/20
L
FOR 0-0
L. Harris
Dr. Joaquín García High School
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/14
L
MD 17-8
D. Sweeney
Felix Varela
FHSAA 2A D16
Placements
150
02/13
W
DEC 9-2
D. Cooper
North Miami
FHSAA 2A D16
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
150
02/13
W
F 5-5 2:41
J. Chavarria.
Mater Academy
FHSAA 2A D16
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Shepard
Braden River
John Joyce Memorial IBT
Round 4 Consi 3 (32 Man) Consi 2 (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 6-3 4:43
O. Nappi
North Port H.S.
John Joyce Memorial IBT
Round 3 Quarters & 1st WB 1 (16Man) & 2 (32 Man)
150
01/13
L
F 16-5 5:50
J. Wilkinson
Barron G Collier
Jack Staples Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
150
01/13
L
F 5-0 3:10
Z. Ruiz
Christopher Columbus H S
Jack Staples Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Anderson
Island Coast
Jack Staples Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
150
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:51
D. Cavalcante
Gulf Coast
Jack Staples Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Maqueda
Aubrey Rogers
Jack Staples Duals
Placement
157
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
R. Jean-Baptiste
Mater Academy
Somerset Scuffle 13th Annual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
TF 17-2 4:08
L. Bellon
Somerset
Somerset Scuffle 13th Annual
Round 4 (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 10-1 5:15
J. Almanacy
Fort Lauderdale
Somerset Scuffle 13th Annual
Round 3 (16 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:07
N. Florio
Coral Springs Charter School
Somerset Scuffle 13th Annual
Round 2 (16 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 8-7 5:09
P. Martinez
Braddock
Somerset Scuffle 13th Annual
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:26
i. Hunt
Whiteland
Jerry Smith Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
157A
12/28
L
F 14-0 4:57
J. Yallaly
Rensselaer Central
Jerry Smith Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
157A
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:01
B. Brightwell
Harrison
Jerry Smith Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
157A
12/28
L
F 10-2
J. Pennington
Crawfordsville
Jerry Smith Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
157A
12/27
L
TF 20-2 4:00
M. Hernandez
Charlotte Hs
2023 Bobby Stanley Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
150
12/27
L
MD 21-8
D. Cooper
North Miami
2023 Bobby Stanley Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
150
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:17
N. Florio
Coral Springs Charter School
2023 Bobby Stanley Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
157
12/27
W
MD 17-8
J. servance
Hollywood Hills
2023 Bobby Stanley Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Rame
Homestead Senior
2A District 16 Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
150
12/13
L
F 17-5 4:55
D. Sweeney
Felix Varela
2A District 16 Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
150
12/13
W
F 8-2 3:05
K. Berry
Miami Northwestern H S
2A District 16 Duals
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
150
12/13
L
F 7-1 1:28
D. Sweeney
Felix Varela
2A District 16 Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
150
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Meisenzahl
Washington
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Placing Rounds
160
12/09
W
DEC 7-0
A. Konshak
Gilman
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Frederick
Eastern Lebanon Co Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Semis-Consi Qts
160
12/09
W
F 13-0 2:41
T. Harner
Exeter Twp Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 4
160
12/09
L
F 2-5 3:51
Z. Meisenzahl
Washington
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 3
160
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:01
J. Lugo
Lampeter Strasburg Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 2
160
10/07
L
MD 9-0
J. Romanello
St. Lucie Sheriffs PAL
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
V 157
10/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Callejas
Columbus explorers
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
V 157
10/07
W
F 2-2 2:41
O. Rodriguez
Wicked Fish WC
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
V 157
10/07
L
F 9-0 3:20
T. Graham
SOUTH DADE GLADIATORS
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
V 157
09/16
L
MD 11-0
A. Corrales
Conchs
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
V 165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024