Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tasha Salter
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
S. Mccarthy
Brooks
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement 5th
1A-4A 285
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:07
A. Hernandez
Fultondale
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 6 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
1A-4A 285
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
C. Crump
Pleasant Valley
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 5 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
1A-4A 285
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:58
D. Burns
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 3 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
1A-4A 285
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
S. Mccarthy
Brooks
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 2 - Thursday 4/6/7A
1A-4A 285
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:59
T. Dumas
Thomasville HS
AHSAA Super Section South
Placement 5th Saturday
1A-4A 285
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-1 4:29
D. Burns
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 8 Saturday
1A-4A 285
02/10
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:51
Z. Benefield
Ranburne
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 6 Friday
1A-4A 285
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:09
T. Dumas
Thomasville HS
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 4 Friday
1A-4A 285
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
J. Buggs
Saks Sr
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 2 Friday
1A-4A 285
01/30
W
DEC 4-0
H. Ingalsbe
White Plains
Wellborn Senior Night
Round 1
285
01/27
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
Z. Benefield
Ranburne
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
287
01/27
W
F 5-3 2:30
D. Chandler
Piedmont
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
287
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Green
Weaver
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
287
01/27
W
DEC 7-0
D. Burns
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
287
01/27
W
F 9-1 4:17
L. Joiner
Madison County
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
287
01/27
L
F 4-2 1:57
A. Holmes
Deshler
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
287
01/26
W
DEC 8-5
C. Owen
Ashville
Ashville Quad
Round 1
285
01/25
W
F 4-1 1:38
C. Jemison
Gadsden City
Ashville Quad
Round 1
285
01/23
L
F 4-0 2:12
C. Tinner
Oxford
Wellborn Tri 5
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:24
C. Crump
Pleasant Valley
Donnie Belser Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
287
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:31
D. Chandler
Piedmont
Donnie Belser Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
287
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:29
J. Buggs
Saks Sr
Donnie Belser Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
287
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Tilley
American Christian Academy
Donnie Belser Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
287
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. Buggs
Saks Sr
Wellborn Tri 3
Round 1
285
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Crump
Pleasant Valley
Wellborn Tri 3
Round 1
285
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:19
C. Tinner
Oxford
Oxford Match #2
Round 1
285
01/09
W
DEC 8-4
L. Turner
Alexandria HS
Oxford Match #2
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Crump
Pleasant Valley
Heflin Rumble in The Jungle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
287
01/06
W
F 1-0 3:25
L. Cole
Ranburne
Heflin Rumble in The Jungle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
287
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:12
A. Mims
Oxford
Heflin Rumble in The Jungle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
287
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
K. Pryor
Dora
Heflin Rumble in The Jungle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
287
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:48
Z. Rhodes
Weaver
Weaver Quad #2
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 5-1 3:45
C. Crump
Pleasant Valley
Weaver Quad #2
Round 1
285
01/05
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Benefield
Ranburne
1A-4A Region 4 Duals
Round 1
285
01/04
W
DEC 8-1
L. Turner
Alexandria HS
Calhoun County Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
287
01/03
W
DEC 4-1
H. Ingalsbe
White Plains
Calhoun County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
287
01/03
W
F 7-0 2:09
Z. Rhodes
Weaver
Calhoun County Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
287
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Chandler
Piedmont
Calhoun County Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
287
12/28
L
F 5-1 4:29
C. Tinner
Oxford
Oxford Yellow Jacket Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
287
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:07
P. Nemeth
Alexandria HS
Oxford Yellow Jacket Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
287
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Mccracke
Oxford
Oxford Yellow Jacket Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
287
12/19
W
F 5-0 0:57
C. Jemison
Gadsden City
Wellborn Tri 2
Round 1
285
12/15
W
TF 18-3
T. Harrison
Ashville
Susan Moore: Walter Welborn, Shades valley, West end, Ashville
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Cockrell
Prattville Christian Academy
Gene Taylor Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
MD 15-1
L. Turner
Alexandria HS
Gene Taylor Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Owen
Ashville
Gene Taylor Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/03
W
F 6-2 3:12
J. McKinney
Corner
Lamar Wade Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:08
E. Barnes
Weaver
Lamar Wade Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 8-2 3:57
H. Ingalsbe
White Plains
Lamar Wade Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Turner
Alexandria HS
Lamar Wade Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Richards
Cleburne County
Wellborn Quad 1
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:10
D. Chandler
Piedmont
Wellborn Quad 1
Round 1
285
11/29
W
F 0-0
J. Sanders
Childersburg
Lincoln vs. Wellborn/Childersburg/St. Clair
Round 1
285
11/29
L
F 0-0
M. Gomer
Saint Clair County
Lincoln vs. Wellborn/Childersburg/St. Clair
Round 1
285
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Sanders
Childersburg
Lincoln vs. Wellborn/Childersburg/St. Clair
Round 1
285
11/29
W
F 4-1 2:31
N. Shedrone
Lincoln
Lincoln vs. Wellborn/Childersburg/St. Clair
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Gurley
Piedmont
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1A-4A 220
02/18
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:43
R. Pearson
Saks Sr
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-4A 220
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:12
L. Olson
Ashville
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1A-4A 220
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
C. Gosha
Dora
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
1A-4A 220
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:07
R. Pearson
Saks Sr
AHSAA 1A-4A South Super Section
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:32
C. Adams
Montevallo
AHSAA 1A-4A South Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
I. Manzano
Escambia County
AHSAA 1A-4A South Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/10
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
K. Digmon
Orange Beach High School
AHSAA 1A-4A South Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020