Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyshawn HOLLAND
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Buccaneer Wrestling Club
McIntosh County Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:57
G. Carlton
Chattooga
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
1A-126
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF-Lilenfeld
St Francis School
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-126
02/15
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:26
H. Johnson-Jordan
Irwin County
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-126
02/10
L
F 11-0 3:48
C. Moten
Pepperell
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:25
P. Lilenfeld
St Francis School
GHSA Class 1A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
N. Mills
Georgia Military College
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
R. Kaiser
Chattahoochee County HS
GHSA Class 1A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
TF 22-5 4:32
C. Doherty
Mt. Pisgah Christian School
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 7-1 1:53
T. Durham
Jasper County
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
MD 21-12
J. Newman
Screven County
GHSA Class 1A Area 3
Placements
126
02/03
W
DEC 10-4
J. Lee
Bryan County
GHSA Class 1A Area 3
Semis and WB3
126
01/19
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:42
J. Lambert
Charlton County
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:17
R. Clark
Oglethorpe County
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/19
W
Replay
F 4-4 0:54
C. Chase
Dade County
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 14-1 4:17
M. Favazza
Wayne County HS
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:49
C. Davis
Pierce County HS
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/13
L
F 6-6 3:10
J. Lee
Bryan County
MCA, Bryan Co., and Charlton Co.
Round 1
126
12/13
W
F 7-4 1:08
J. Lambert
Charlton County
MCA, Bryan Co., and Charlton Co.
Round 1
126
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Collins
Pierce County High School
Buccaneer Brawl Scramble
Placement
126
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:16
K. Sanders
Dublin High School
Buccaneer Brawl Scramble
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
11/21
L
DEC 11-6
E. Howell
Richmond Hill
Buccaneer Brawl Scramble
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
11/21
W
FOR 0-0
H. Beverly
Charlton County High School
Buccaneer Brawl Scramble
Round 3 (10 Man)
126
11/21
L
F 2-3 0:31
C. Benton
Long County High School
Buccaneer Brawl Scramble
Round 2 (10 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
DEC 12-11
B. Stevens
Coffee
Summer Showdown III
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
07/22
L
F 4-2 1:14
C. Smolarsky
Camden Outsiders
Summer Showdown III
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
07/22
W
FOR 0-0
K. Brennick
Spartan Wrestling Club
Summer Showdown III
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
07/22
L
F 5-0 0:17
S. Szabo
Spartan Wrestling Club
Summer Showdown III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
07/22
W
F 4-3 0:45
B. Hines
No Team
Summer Showdown III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
07/22
W
F 4-6 2:49
L. Taylor
Spartan Wrestling Club
Summer Showdown III
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
07/22
W
F 7-2 1:48
K. Brennick
Spartan Wrestling Club
Summer Showdown III
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023