Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cecilia Pelzer
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Soukup
Chariton
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3
140
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
N. Templeman
Raccoon River-Northwest
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
140
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Myler
Missouri Valley
2024 SWAT Dual Tournament
Round 1
140
01/05
L
F 6-8 3:27
S. Carr
Newton
Ames/Martensdale/Newton
Round 1
140
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:16
L. Heimer
Ankeny
Saydel Girls Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Varsity - 145
12/12
W
F 2-0 2:36
L. Jones
Colfax-Mingo
Saydel Girls Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Varsity - 145
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:54
H. Glade
Earlham
Saydel Girls Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity - 145
12/09
L
F 2-5 1:28
A. Anderson
SWAT
Valley Girls Invite
Round 4
JV145
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:53
L. Johnson
SWAT
Valley Girls Invite
Round 2
JV145
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
G. Leslie
Nevada
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/02
L
F 5-5 1:16
N. Tarr
Marshalltown
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
12/02
L
F 2-7 2:57
S. Clark
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/01
L
F 6-7 2:24
N. Tarr
Marshalltown
Ames/Marshalltown/Valley
Round 1
145
11/15
W
F 2-2 0:49
M. Baskerville
Cedar Falls
Ames/Carroll/Cedar Falls/Perry
Round 1
145
11/15
W
F 4-1 1:54
N. Schuler
Cedar Falls
Ames/Carroll/Cedar Falls/Perry
Round 1
145
11/14
W
F 2-0 1:05
W. Riley
Cedar Falls
Ames/Carroll/Cedar Falls/Perry
Round 1
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024