Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marco Alarcon
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Don Bosco Prep
Don Bosco Prep School
Olympic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 3-0
L. Henry
St Peters Preparatory School
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 4
126
02/29
L
DEC 5-0
V. Paino
St Joseph (Montvale) HS
NJSIAA State Championships
Pre-Quarterfinals
126
02/29
W
DEC 3-2
N. Salim
Clifton
NJSIAA State Championships
Preliminaries
126
02/24
W
F 0-0 2:55
S. Tsay
Wayne Hills
NJSIAA Region 1
Championship
126
02/24
W
F 0-0 2:46
J. Petriello
Dumont
NJSIAA Region 1
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
F 0-0 3:51
I. Hernandez
Depaul Catholic
NJSIAA Region 1
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 7-4
S. Tsay
Wayne Hills
NJSIAA District 1
First Place
126
02/17
W
MD 9-1
M. VanderMeulen
Jefferson TWP
NJSIAA District 1
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:48
L. Solorzano
Hawthorne
NJSIAA District 1
Quarters (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Reilly
Malvern Prep
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
138
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
D. Almeyda
St Joseph Regional
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
138
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
S. Wyland
Eastside
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Davis
Aliens
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
W. Fry
---
Summer Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
07/19
W
Replay
MD 12-2
E. Cruz
---
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
07/19
W
Replay
MD 13-4
G. McCord
School of Hard Knocks
Summer Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024