Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinterrous Jones
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cahokia
Cahokia (H.S.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Henson
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/10
L
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Daniels
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/03
L
DEC 7-4
J. Henson
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Marion (H.S.)
Placement Matches
215
02/03
W
DEC 12-6
B. Madinger
Marion (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Marion (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Lyles
Mascoutah
IHSA 2A Regional @ Marion (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
215
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:10
D. Champlin
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Waterloo Tri
Round 1
215
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:52
J. Mills
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
South 7 Conference Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
01/27
W
F 6-1 2:54
Z. Langan
Carbondale (H.S.)
South 7 Conference Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:04
E. Enriquez
Centralia (H.S.)
South 7 Conference Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
01/27
L
F 6-1 3:59
B. Madinger
Marion (H.S.)
South 7 Conference Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
E. Morales
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:37
M. Oliver
Gateway Science Academy Charter
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
Cons Semis (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
C. Duncan
Francis Howell
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
5th WB (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
MD 12-3
X. Kelly
St. Charles West
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:27
E. Boyette
Chaminade
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
G. Orton
Kirkwood
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
215
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:48
D. Battles
Roxana
Quincy Invitational
Placement (8 Man)
215
01/13
L
F 5-4 2:58
T. Scott
Quincy Notre Dame
Quincy Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. McKune
Warsaw
Quincy Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:02
D. Mays
Quincy Senior
Quincy Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:24
D. Battles
Roxana
Quincy Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
215
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:27
O. Cooley
Jacksonville
Quincy Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
215
01/12
W
F 7-1 3:09
E. Daniels
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Roxana Quad
Round 1
215
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
E. Holmen-Anderson
Champaign (Centennial)
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (Placing 9th-32)
215
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
K. Bare
Fairfield
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.1 (Cons Round 2, 32- 3rd WB)
215
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
J. Lorton
Effingham
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
215
01/06
L
F 9-2 5:56
F. Nutt
McCracken County
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
215
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:00
J. Barkley
East St. Louis (Sr.)
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
215
11/28
W
F 0-0 5:17
W. Rose
East St. Louis (Sr.)
Var. Quad @ Mt. Zion
Round 1
285
11/24
L
F 1-0 2:45
R. Hiser
Mt. Zion
Var. Quad @ Mt. Zion
Round 1
285
11/22
L
F 4-3 1:49
D. Clark
Granite City
Var. Quad @ Mt. Zion
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 5:43
B. Madinger
Marion (H.S.)
Cahokia (H.S.) @ Marion (H.S.)
Round 1
220
01/31
L
F 0-0 5:43
T. Samders
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) vs. Cahokia (H.S.)
Round 1
220
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Jones
Sparta
Sparta @ Cahokia (H.S.)
Round 1
220
01/21
W
F 11-6 2:00
S. Lashley
Howell North
ERIC LEWIS MICDS INVITATIONAL
Fifth
215
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
B. Hall
Ritenour
ERIC LEWIS MICDS INVITATIONAL
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/21
L
F 3-5 2:58
E. Gjelvik
Kirkwood
ERIC LEWIS MICDS INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 10-3 3:06
X. Kelly
St. Charles West
ERIC LEWIS MICDS INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
L. Hornburg
Westminster
ERIC LEWIS MICDS INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/14
L
DEC 5-1
B. Wiley
Huntley
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Placement matches 3rd & 5th
220
01/14
L
F 5-0 3:11
T. Stohl
Geneseo
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Cons Semis
220
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:43
E. Morales
Granite City
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Semis & Cons Rd 4
220
01/14
W
F 6-2 2:54
J. Contreras
Downers Grove South
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Cons Rd 3
220
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:10
A. Richter
Oak Forest
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 3 & Cons Rd 1
220
01/13
W
F 3-3 2:39
J. Tonne
Cedar Rapids (Prairie)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 2 & (Cons Rd 1 all byes)
220
01/09
L
DEC 7-4
D. Champlin
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Cahokia (H.S.) @ Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Round 1
220
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:28
D. Glowaki
Waterloo (H.S.)
Cahokia (H.S.) @ Waterloo (H.S.)
Round 1
220
01/07
L
F 7-3 5:59
T. Sanders
Mt. Vernon
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (5th Place)
220
01/07
W
MD 8-0
A. Rockwell
Goreville
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.3 (Cons Round 2)
220
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
W. Eovaldi
Murphysboro
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
220
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
E. Greenwald
Highland
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
220
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Tilley
Pinckneyville
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024