Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Cook
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Battle Creek Central
Capital City
Central Community
Central Community, Elkader
Mead
SPERRY
Sperry
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
F 0-2 3:57
C. Martinez
CASHION
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
3A-157
02/17
L
F 2-2 2:36
J. Powders
HENRYETTA
OSSAA 3A East Regional
3rd Place
157
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:03
O. Reel
Portage Central
2024 KAMSL Wrestling Championship
Finals
155
02/17
W
MD 8-0
H. Grell
TONKAWA
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Consol Semis (32 & 16)
157
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Smith
Maple Street
2024 KAMSL Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB, Round 2 RR
155
02/17
W
F 2-5 4:21
L. Phillips
Hillside
2024 KAMSL Wrestling Championship
Quaterfinals, Round 1 RR
155
02/17
L
F 9-4 4:45
K. Ingram
BLACKWELL
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Semis
157
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:36
H. Hill
HOLLAND HALL
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Quarters
157
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Brown
VICTORY CHRISTIAN
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Round 1 (32 Man) round 2
157
02/09
L
Replay
F 7-2 5:43
K. Novotny
PAWNEE/HOMINY
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:10
D. Blundell
Miami
Will Rogers Conference
5th place boys
157
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:46
D. Hendren
Pawhuska
Will Rogers Conference
Round 10
157
02/03
W
F 3-0 3:31
P. Keith
Tonkawa Jr Sr
Will Rogers Conference
Round 9
157
02/03
W
F 2-1 2:12
M. Becker
Oologah
Will Rogers Conference
Round 8
157
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:29
D. Blundell
Miami
Will Rogers Conference
Round 3
157
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:50
C. Prater
Berryhill
Will Rogers Conference
Round 2
157
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:28
C. Westcomb
Three Rivers
Lakeview Jr High Tournament 2024
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man) Top
27
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Wurtzel
Lakeview
Lakeview Jr High Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
27
01/13
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Plummer
Hallsville
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
7th place
150
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
I. Sensintaffar
Sand Springs CPHS
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Consolation - Quarters - round 5
150
01/13
L
F 5-6 3:27
L. Ziegman
Ferris
Saxon JV Tournament
Round 1
128-138
01/12
W
DEC 4-2
J. Miller
Putnam City West
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
round 4 of Cons
150
01/12
W
DEC 9-5
C. Warren
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
150
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:09
C. Williams
Cleveland
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
2nd Round Cons
150
01/12
L
DEC 6-1
D. Lockridge
Owasso
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
150
01/05
L
DEC 2-0
J. Hadden
McLoud
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/05
L
F 8-11 5:43
W. Heuer
McLoud
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ
150
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:13
Z. Nadhenry
Mt. Spokane
Lakeland JV Tournament 2023
1st Place Matches
138C
12/16
W
F 8-2 2:12
K. Parks
Lake City
Lakeland JV Tournament 2023
Round 4
138C
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:30
B. Clauson
Lakeland
Lakeland JV Tournament 2023
Round 2
138C
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
G. MacMurray
Waynesville
Jefferson City JV tournament
round4
126
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
D. Rogers
Parkway Central
Jefferson City JV tournament
round3
126
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
B. Stephens
Fatima
Jefferson City JV tournament
round2
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Pridgen
Riceville
2023 Upper Iowa Conference Tournament
Round 3
182
01/26
L
F 8-1 3:21
W. Anderson
North Fayette Valley
2023 Upper Iowa Conference Tournament
Round 1
182
01/14
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:30
P. White
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Independence JV Tournament
Round 4
JV-36
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-1 0:58
B. Morrilly
Iowa City, West
Independence JV Tournament
Round 3
JV-36
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
J. Collum
West Delaware, Manchester
Independence JV Tournament
Round 2
JV-36
01/07
W
F 12-3 4:18
T. Keel
NH/TV
Central JV Invitational
Round 3
177-180
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:46
A. Jenaman
Wahlert, Dubuque
Central JV Invitational
Round 2
177-180
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:35
C. McAvan
Dubuque Senior
Central JV Invitational
Round 1
177-180
01/02
L
F 2-1 0:22
B. Wrage
Osage
Osage JV Tournament (Boys)
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV Boys 21
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Umbaugh
Forest City
Osage JV Tournament (Boys)
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV Boys 21
01/02
L
F 0-2 0:07
M. Dietz-McDonald
Nashua-Plainfield
Osage JV Tournament (Boys)
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV Boys 21
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024