Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Fernandez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Greater Heights Wrestling
Missouri
Platte County
Platte County Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
TF 10-0 1:48
T. Kupka
Immortal Athletics Wrestling Club
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
Round 1 (8 Team)
215
05/18
L
F 6-0 1:02
T. Reilly
Askren Wrestling Academy
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
Round 3 (8 Team)
215
05/18
W
TF 14-4 2:38
G. Glavan
Michigan Grappler Training Center
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
Placement Matches (8 Team)
215
05/18
W
TF 11-0 1:46
A. Sebastian
Izzy Style Wrestling
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
Round 2 (8 Team)
215
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
S. Murphy
McDonald County
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Championships
215 Class 3
02/24
W
DEC 6-2
J. Ruff
Warrenton
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215 Class 3
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
T. Thurmon
Washington
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
215 Class 3
02/23
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:07
E. Flemming
De Smet Jesuit
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
215 Class 3
02/17
W
DEC 9-7
C. Nelson
Van Horn
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Placement
215
02/17
W
MD 11-3
J. Romero
Kearney
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Semifinals
215
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:21
R. Kearfott
Warrensburg
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Quarterfinals
215
02/16
W
F 8-1 2:26
K. Nji
Raytown South
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Morris
Belton
Belton @ Platte County
Round 1
215
02/01
W
F 6-0 0:57
Z. Reid
Park Hill South
Park Hill South @ Platte County
Round 1
215
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
B. Bush
Pleasant Hill
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Placement
215
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:48
Z. McGuire
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Round 7
215
01/27
W
F 3-2 3:55
D. Wooden
Hickman
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Round 6
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Quinn
Rockhurst
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 3
215
01/26
W
MD 15-1
D. Grey
Lees Summit North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 1
215
01/25
W
DEC 8-4
G. Barker
Grain Valley
Grain Valley V. Platte County
Round 1
215
01/22
W
F 0-0
K. Williams
Raytown
Tri dual William Chrisman/Platte County/Raytown
Round 1
215
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
C. Nelson
Van Horn
52nd Platte County Inv
Championship
215
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
O. Stockbauer
Mid-Buchanan
52nd Platte County Inv
Semis & WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:48
L. Crowley
Excelsior Springs
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 7 (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 12-2 1:53
N. Reiter
St James
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 6 (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Recinos
Carthage
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 5 (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 9-2 0:51
W. Sapp
Smithville
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 4 (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 12-2 1:04
L. Dobosz
Mid-Buchanan JV
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 3 (16 Man)
215
01/07
W
F 6-1
M. Miles
Blue Springs
Platte County @ Blue Springs
Round 1
215
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
J. Hostetler
Grand Island
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 6b - 1st/3rd/5th matches
215
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:24
C. Martin
Paola
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 4
215
01/06
W
F 12-1 1:23
E. Olson
Bishop Miege
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 2
215
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
A. Clark
Thompson HS
2023 KC Stampede
3rd Place
215
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. jr
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
2023 KC Stampede
Consi Semis
215
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
A. Riner
Buford HS
2023 KC Stampede
Semis
215
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
G. Gallman
Fort Osage
2023 KC Stampede
Quarters
215
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:48
J. Romero
Kearney JV
2023 KC Stampede
Round 4
215
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
E. Hall
Park Hill
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
215
12/15
W
Replay
MD 10-2
E. Waege
Luxemburg-Casco
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
215
12/14
W
F 5-0 3:10
E. Magnusson
Kearney
Platte County @ Kearney
Round 1
215
12/10
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
T. Palmer
South Sioux City
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
215
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
D. Ross
Fort Dodge
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
215
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
P. Cunningham
St. Thomas Aquinas
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
215
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:04
J. Murphy
Millard West
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
215
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:16
M. Leininger
Waverly
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (40 Man Only)
215
12/08
W
F 9-2 1:31
J. Nelson
Columbus
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
215
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:00
L. Knott
Treynor
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
215
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Oliveira
Stronghold Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
1st Place Matches
215
10/28
W
Replay
F 8-5 5:22
R. Parker-Borrero
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
215
10/28
W
Replay
DEF 3-2 5:37
R. Wunsch
Maize Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
215
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
R. Kuhn
Greater Heights Wrestling
Fall Brawl 2023
Finals
215
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Purtle
Angry Fish
Fall Brawl 2023
Semis
215
10/07
W
Replay
TF 17-2 4:37
J. Capra
Blue Valley Southwest
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 3
215
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Copestick
Fayetteville
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 2
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 11-8
N. Pettway
Connecticut
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
220 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:41
C. Lachman
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
220 lbs
02/03
W
MD 10-2
C. Tindle
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Platte County
Round 1
215
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
J. Hanes
Pleasant Hill
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Saturday - Placement
215
01/28
W
MD 11-1
H. Natali
Lees Summit North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Saturday - Round 7
215
01/28
W
F 4-1 0:42
L. Bayhylle
Rockhurst
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Saturday - Round 6
215
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
K. Vest
Cabot
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Friday - Round 5
215
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
A. Gutierrez
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Friday - Round 3
215
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. Bruce
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Friday - Round 2
215
01/27
W
F 10-2 2:47
S. Lashley
Francis Howell North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Friday - Round 1
215
01/21
W
DEC 5-1
C. Tindle
Blue Springs
51st Platte County Invitational
Championship
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Hammond
William Chrisman
51st Platte County Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Crowley
Excelsior Springs
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 7 (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Mitchell
Van Horn
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 6 (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:07
C. Gulick
St Michael
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 5 (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:14
K. Carroll
Oak Grove
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:52
X. Brown
Smithville
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:00
C. Morris
Belton
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Morris
Belton
Platte County @ Belton
Round 1
215
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:23
X. Brown
Smithville
Smithville @ Platte County
Round 1
215
01/07
W
F 2-1 3:31
L. Conover
Olathe Northwest
Braves Invitational
Round 5
215
01/07
W
F 10-1 4:44
D. Grey
Lees Summit North
Braves Invitational
Round 3
215
01/07
W
F 15-2 2:40
M. Barth
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Braves Invitational
Round 2
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024