Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ezekiel Shrull
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
Wellington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
W. Howell
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
138
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Varra
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
138
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
L. Varoz
Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
138
02/07
L
F 0-0 4:34
W. Albiston
Timnath High School
Wellington @ Timnath High School
Round 1
132
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:45
K. Kettle
Berthoud
Wellington @ Berthoud
Round 1
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:30
G. Netzel
Severance High School
Severance High School @ Wellington
Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:45
K. Kettle
Berthoud
Tri Dual University, Berthoud, Wellington
Round 1
132
01/12
W
MD 10-1
W. Kirtley
University
Tri Dual University, Berthoud, Wellington
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 0-0
D. Gomez
Platte Valley
Wellington @ Platte Valley
Round 1
132
01/10
W
MD 23-12
M. Lopez
Estes Park
Wellington @ Estes Park
Round 1
132
12/08
W
DEC 10-9
G. Rodriguez
Central
Wellington @ Central
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
TF 11-0 1:40
E. Diaz
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 4
126-130
05/13
L
TF 11-0 1:06
J. Marquez
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 3
126-130
05/13
L
TF 10-0 1:51
G. Slinkard
RCS Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 2
126-130
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021