Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dakota Mendoza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Coachella Valley WC
Coachella valley WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
Replay
MD 12-4
S. Salazar
TUF California Wr Ac
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 5
43 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:25
A. Rialmo
Americana Jiu Jitsu Collective
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 4
43 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
R. Coons
CPA Wrestling
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 2
43 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
MD 8-0
V. Jimenez
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Finals
40 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
TF 18-2 2:24
C. Cruz
Horizon
RMN Events - Terminator
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
E. Pina
Aces Wr Ac
RMN Events - Terminator
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
12/31
L
MD 10-0
C. Moreno
Hawkeye WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
2nd Place
40 lbs
12/31
L
MD 12-0
B. Palafox
Top Dog WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Finals
40 lbs
12/31
W
F 13-5 2:34
J. Mojarro
Threshold WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
12/31
W
F 2-2 1:46
M. Arevalos
SoCal Grappling
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
K. Alcon
Stout Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
40 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:47
S. KHACHATRYAN
Dethrone WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
40 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
L. Zens
Madison YW
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
40 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
K. Waters
EP Enforcers
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
40 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:24
N. Archibeque
Wardogs
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 1-2 0:39
C. Almaraz
Shootbox WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
40 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023