Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dontae Majors
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
John Overton
Overton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
L. Sessions
Independence
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
Cons Semi
106
02/17
L
DEC 9-4
N. Barton
Nolensville
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
SemiFinals
106
02/17
W
DEC 9-5
B. Johnson
Cookeville
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
1st Round
106
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
N. Barton
Nolensville
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Sessions
Independence
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
DEC 10-3
E. Abromowitz
Brentwood
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 10-9 4:50
J. Klidzejs
Caldwell C
Commando Crush
3rd Place
108
01/13
W
MD 12-4
J. Sanginez
Springfield
Commando Crush
Round 5
108
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:23
G. Daniels
South Warren High School
Commando Crush
Round 4
108
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:48
R. Burkett
Greenbriar
Commando Crush
Round 3
108
01/13
L
DEC 13-9
E. Claybrooks
McGavock
Commando Crush
Round 2
108
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:36
C. Penticost
Springfield
Commando Crush
Round 1
108
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
N. Moore
Houston
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 4/6 (blood)
106
01/06
W
Replay
MD 13-2
K. Gholson
Harpeth
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
106
01/06
W
Replay
F 15-3 4:44
B. Moats
Bradley Central
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
106
01/05
L
Replay
MD 16-4
R. Dietrick
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:50
A. Hardison
Gallatin
Hawk Havok Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
106
12/09
W
MD 11-2
A. Oswald
Station Camp
Hawk Havok Duals
Placement (12 Team)
106
12/09
W
TF 16-0 3:15
E. Blackburn
Station Camp JV
Hawk Havok Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 12-2 3:40
W. Gatlin
Green Hill
Hawk Havok Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
106
12/03
W
F 13-1 4:54
W. Carter
Greenbrier
Coyote Classic
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIPS
106
12/02
W
F 2-7 2:17
C. Stout
Siegel
Coyote Classic
Blood Round
106
12/02
L
DEC 7-3
R. Dietrick
Ravenwood
Coyote Classic
Semis
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Pate
St. Andrew`s-Sewanee
Coyote Classic
Quarters
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Stout
Siegel
Coyote Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024