Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edgar Torres
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Maine East
Park Ridge (Maine East)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Osta
Chicago (Taft)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Placement Matches
215
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
B. Kuffel
Skokie (Niles West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Consi Semis
215
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
L. McDonald
Park Ridge (Maine South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Semis and WB3
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Erickson
Evanston (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Quarters and WB1
215
01/25
W
F 12-4 5:11
A. Olowu
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Maine East Tri
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:38
D. Drumke
Deerfield
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Championship Matches
215 (Boys)
01/20
W
MD 13-4
A. Musa
Niles North
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Semi`s
215 (Boys)
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:49
L. McDonald
Maine South
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215 (Boys)
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:40
M. Drumke
Deerfield (H.S.)
CSL Tournament
Round 1
215
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:05
M. Debski
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Des Plaines (Maine West) @ Park Ridge (Maine East)
Round 1
215
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Kuffel
Skokie (Niles West)
Park Ridge (Maine East) @ Skokie (Niles West)
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 7-12 5:08
A. Adams
Lincolnshire Stevenson
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
3rd Place
215
01/06
L
DEC 11-6
J. Malenock
Niles Notre Dame
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
Rd 4 Semis (16 & 8 Man) WB 3 (16 Man), WB1 (8 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:42
B. Hernandez
Harvard
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
Rd 2 Quarters (16 Man & 8 Man) WB 1 (16 Man)
215
12/28
L
F 11-6 5:30
X. Bitner
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Leja
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/28
L
M FOR 1-2
S. Cruz
Bolingbrook
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020