Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Soria
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Beat the Streets Chicago-Midwa
Beat the Streets-Chicago
CMA Bronzeville
Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville)
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
TF 18-0 3:10
E. Foster
Alber Athletics
2024Triple Threat Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
128-140
02/10
L
DEC 11-4
B. Luberda
Chicago (C. Academy)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Chicago (C.Hope Academy)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:58
B. Widlowski
Coal City
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Chicago (C.Hope Academy)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:36
N. Sosa-Dykstra
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Chicago (C.Hope Academy)
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 9-0 3:40
M. Mcclure
Chicago (Corliss)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Chicago (C. Military Academy)
Placement Matches
126
02/03
W
F 7-1 1:42
D. Johnson
Chicago (Hyde Park)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Chicago (C. Military Academy)
Consi Semis
126
02/03
L
F 2-7 1:34
V. Dudley
Chicago (Leo)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Chicago (C. Military Academy)
Semis and WB3
126
01/28
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Alberto
Kennedy
2024 CPL Varsity & JV Boys Championships
Round 8 - Finals
V 126
01/28
L
F 14-6 5:22
C. Johnson
Kelly
2024 CPL Varsity & JV Boys Championships
Round 7 - Semi WB (ALL)
V 126
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:08
R. Zavala
Lane Tech
2024 CPL Varsity & JV Boys Championships
Round 6 - Semi`s & WB (ALL)
V 126
01/27
W
TF 16-1 6:00
D. Bahena
Little Village
2024 CPL Varsity & JV Boys Championships
Round 4 - Quarters & WB (ALL)
V 126
01/27
W
MD 9-1
A. Santos
Taft
2024 CPL Varsity & JV Boys Championships
Round 2
V 126
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:38
G. Cerritos
Curie Metropolitan
2024 CPL Varsity & JV Boys Championships
Round 1
V 126
01/20
W
F 0-2 0:33
L. Fernandez
Tilden
Phillips Elite Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 15-5
Y. Ngai
Intrinsic Schools
Phillips Elite Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 12-3 1:20
C. Rosa
Westmont
Phillips Elite Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
TF 17-1 4:13
M. Ahmed
Phillips
Phillips Elite Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 9-7 5:53
I. Banks
Gary Comer
Phillips Elite Classic 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:32
H. Colton
St Ignatius
Knights Invitational - Goode 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 8-3 4:00
J. Pardilla
Northridge Prep
Knights Invitational - Goode 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 20-12 4:00
C. Johnson
Kelly
Knights Invitational - Goode 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/22
L
DEC 7-6
A. Carranza
Chicago (Hubbard)
Tri Meet at Hubbard with Chicago Military Academy
Round 1
132
10/14
L
F 7-0 1:30
D. Phillips
ISI Wrestling
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
10/14
L
F 4-0 1:47
L. Morrison
Izzy Style
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024