Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abner Romero
Results
College Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 9-0
M. Smith
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Mankato @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
174
01/15
W
TF 18-3 7:00
K. Kost
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
174
01/13
W
TF 16-1 4:14
C. Schlosser
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
174
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Vigne
Central Oklahoma
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
174
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
M. Bruss
Mary
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
174
01/06
W
Replay
MD 15-4
C. Meyer
Upper Iowa
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
174
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Walker
Mercyhurst
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024