Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Sterner
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 13-6
S. Kruger
Northern State
Northern State @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
184
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:08
G. Christoffersen
Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minnesota State
Round 1
184
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
W. Price
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
184
01/13
L
DEC 9-7
J. Gruenes
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
12/09
W
MD 11-3
T. Renne
Ridgewater College
SMSU Triangular
Round 1
184
12/09
W
TF 16-0 2:27
T. Shroyer
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
SMSU Triangular
Round 1
184
12/02
L
MD 12-0
M. Bruss
Mary
Southwest Minnesota State @ UMary
Round 1
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 3:48
J. Tvinnereim
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
01/22
L
DEC 8-5
S. Kellenberger
Upper Iowa
Southwest Minnesota State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
174
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
C. Schlosser
Wisconsin-Parkside
Southwest Minnesota State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
174
01/16
L
MD 13-1
M. Smith
Minnesota State Mankato
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
174
11/12
L
F 5-3 5:59
W. Mellon
Minnesota State Moorhead
DWU Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
174
11/12
L
MD 13-4
J. Tvinnereim
Augustana (SD)
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
174
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021