Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Silas Verhagen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Kaukauna
Kaukauna High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 14-10
L. Fellner
Kimberly
FVA JV 2024
Finals (8 Man)
132 A
02/07
L
DEC 11-4
D. Granditzke
Neenah
FVA JV 2024
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132 A
02/06
W
F 4-0 1:15
R. Smith
Kimberly
FVA JV 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132 A
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Gauthier
West De Pere
Kaukauna JV Meet
Finals (8 Man)
132 A
02/02
W
TF 16-1 4:28
S. Daniels
Shiocton
Kaukauna JV Meet
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132 A
01/07
L
DEC 13-8
B. Knudtson
Kaukauna
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Placement
132
01/06
W
F 10-0 3:42
J. Fredrickson
Pulaski
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 10
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Kaschak
Kimberly
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Semifinals
132
01/06
L
DEC 8-7
R. Helms
Bay Port
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Quarterfinals
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Demeny
Luxemburg-Casco
WI Challenge Series Neenah Qual
Round 2
132
12/02
W
MD 11-2
C. Stordeur
Bay Port
2023 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3
132A
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
L. Groeschl
Chilton/Hilbert
2023 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2
132A
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:07
J. Kaschak
Kimberly
2023 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 1
132A
10/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
E. Craft
Willard Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
K. Kowalek
Kearney High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
126
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
K. Chavez
Indiana
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024