Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Harper
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hiram
Hiram College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:26
M. Custer
Trine
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 6
197
03/01
L
F 11-0 1:47
N. Johnson
Wabash
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
197
02/20
L
TF 19-3
G. Kaminsky
Ohio Wesleyan
Hiram College @ Ohio Wesleyan
Round 1
197
02/10
L
F 3-0 1:13
G. Kennedy-Citeroni
Pennsylvania College of Technology
AMCC Championships
Consi-Semis
197
02/10
L
F 3-0 2:15
B. Ilges
Alfred State
AMCC Championships
Quarters
197
01/20
L
TF 19-4 2:46
G. Iobe
Albion
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
197
01/20
L
F 3-0 2:28
G. Kennedy-Citeroni
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
197
01/20
L
F 7-0 0:38
B. Vandenberg
St. John Fisher
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
197
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
D. McDermott
St. Vincent College
St. Vincent College @ Hiram College
Round 1
197
01/13
L
F 15-3 4:13
B. Ilges
Alfred State
AMCC Duals
Round 1
197
01/13
L
F 3-0 0:43
N. Fenton
Penn State Behrend
AMCC Duals
Round 1
197
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:45
c. gietler
Pitt-Bradford
AMCC Duals
Round 1
197
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:27
A.
Waynesburg
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
197
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:54
B. Thomas
Otterbein University
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
197
12/10
L
TF 15-0 1:44
B. Horgan
John Carroll
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
197
12/10
L
F 9-0 4:15
B. Thomas
Otterbein University
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
197
12/08
L
DEC 10-5
H. Congdon
Thiel
Thiel @ Hiram College
Round 1
197
11/11
L
F 0-0 1:33
E. Gayle
McDaniel
W&J Invitational
Round 1
285
11/11
L
F 0-0 1:01
D. Tennant
Muskingum
W&J Invitational
Round 1
285
11/04
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:50
J. Fraizer
Mount Union
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
285
11/04
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:12
R. Dixon
Ferrum College
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
TF 18-0 1:31
C. Tackett
Wilmington
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
197
01/14
W
F 0-2 4:04
R. Sheeler
Washington & Jefferson
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
197
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:03
J. Setliff
Otterbein
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
197
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Bachie
Otterbein
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 3
197
11/20
L
Replay
F 11-0 3:52
B. Thomas
Otterbein
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 1
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024