Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Coney
Results
High School Results
Team Name
St Georges
St Georges Tech
St Georges Tech HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:49
I. Cuthbertson
Hodgson
DIAA Blue Hen Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/24
L
DEC 4-2
T. Dolo
Christiana
DIAA Blue Hen Qualifier
Champ. Quarter-Finals
157
02/23
W
F 4-0 3:27
M. Chariez
McKean
DIAA Blue Hen Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
DEC 9-5
H. Leach
Delcastle H S
Delcastle H S @ St Georges Tech HS
Round 1
157
02/03
L
MD 17-4
B. Cole
Cape Henlopen H S
St Georges Tech HS @ Cape Henlopen H S
Round 1
157
01/30
W
F 6-3 3:37
L. Hop
Odessa H S
Odessa H S @ St Georges Tech HS
Round 1
157
01/12
L
F 7-0 1:38
A. Martinez
Oakton
Cavalier Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/12
W
DEC 12-5
P. Bagdon
Good Counsel
Cavalier Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/12
L
F 10-0 2:28
J. Taylor
Archbishop Spalding
Cavalier Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
01/12
L
F 8-9 5:28
T. Lucas
Northeast
Cavalier Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
01/12
L
DEC 9-3
B. Carter
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Cavalier Duals
Semifinals (8 Team)
165
01/12
W
MD 11-3
H. Michalski-Cooper
Annapolis
Cavalier Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/12
L
DEC 6-5
J. Grier
Frederick Douglass-PG
Cavalier Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
01/12
L
F 7-2 2:45
W. Martin
DeMatha Catholic
Cavalier Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/04
W
F 11-3 4:12
K. Sobczynski
Appoquinimink
St Georges Tech HS @ Appoquinimink
Round 1
157
12/29
L
DEC 8-3
B. Bentz
Central Dauphin Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 0-5 2:23
P. Dell
Littlestown Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
10/15
L
F 14-3 2:42
S. Wayland
---
2023 Tiger Takedown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
10/15
L
DEC 2-0
R. Cimorosi
Seawolf
2023 Tiger Takedown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024