Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Peck
Results
High School Results
Team Name
North Summit
North Summit JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:37
M. Holgreen
Beaver
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Quarter Finals
2A 175
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Jones
Kanab
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Round 2
2A 175
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
T. Hunter
Beaver
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 175
02/09
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:34
K. Camacho
American Leadership Academy
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 175
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:12
H. Chappell
South Sevier
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Placement (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 3-3 3:14
T. Shuman
North Summit
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:43
K. Turner
Millard
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
B. Larsen
Millard
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
D. Richards
American Fork JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
175 JV
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
M. Palmer
American Fork JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
175 JV
01/05
L
F 6-2 0:52
K. Turner
Millard
2A Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:42
R. Mackelprang
Parowan
2A Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 9-0 2:30
T. Bennett
San Juan
2A Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
175
01/05
W
F 8-0 2:33
T. Stringer
Duchesne
2A Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:07
H. Chappell
South Sevier
2A Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
175
01/05
L
DEC 9-3
M. (BEAVER)
Independents
2A Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:25
T. Hunter
Beaver
2A Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
175
12/20
L
F 6-1 4:14
H. Resendez
Copper Hills
Copper Hills @ North Summit
Round 1
175
12/15
L
F 4-3 2:35
C. Staker
North Sanpete
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:03
T. Black
Monticello
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 7-2 3:41
S. (SH)
Independent
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 10-1 1:51
M. Finicum
Milford
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 5-0 2:00
C. Staker
North Sanpete
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 4-0 0:59
K. Layton
Manti
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 6-0 3:09
M. Ekins
Juab
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Bennett
San Juan
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/02
L
DEC 10-5
E. Goodrich
Riverton
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
172-173
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:07
B. Pierce
Spanish Fork
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
172-173
12/01
L
F 7-0 2:13
C. Bastow
Kearns
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
172-173
11/30
W
F 6-0 2:44
M. Irwin
Ben Lomond
Ben Lomond @ North Summit
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024