Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Steingrabe
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ringgold
Ringgold HS
Ringgold Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
MD 14-4
T. Gallis
Connellsville Area Hs
Ringgold Hs @ Connellsville Area Hs
Round 1
114
01/08
L
DEC 10-5
J. Whitehead
Peters Twp Hs
Tricada Tournament
Cons. Round 6
114
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:31
G. Douglas
Bethlehem Center Hs
Tricada Tournament
Champ. Round 2
114
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:57
F. Huff
Waynesburg Central Hs
Tricada Tournament
Semifinals
114
12/27
L
F 7-0 1:18
L. Jenkins
CARROLLTON
Wheeling Park Duals
Placement (4 Team)
113
12/27
W
F 7-1 3:32
S. Metzger
JOHN GLENN
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 2
113
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:58
B. Reynolds
DOVER
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 10
113
12/27
L
F 12-1 3:07
S. Patterson
WAYNEDALE
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 3
113
12/27
W
F 10-0 4:43
T. Raptis
CANFIELD
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 11
113
12/27
W
TF 17-2 4:37
A. Evans
Cabell Midland
Wheeling Park Duals
Semis (4 Team)
113
12/27
W
TF 24-6 5:55
A. Brown
Saint Albans Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 8
113
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:24
C. Stunkard
Chartiers Valley Hs
Doug Conroy Duals
Round 1
114
12/18
L
DEC 7-3
C. Sweeney
Jefferson Morgan Hs
Doug Conroy Duals
Round 1
114
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Kinsley
Albert Gallatin Hs
Doug Conroy Duals
Round 1
114
12/17
W
F 2-4 3:04
H. Steele
Ligonier Valley Hs
Doug Conroy Duals
Round 1
114
12/09
W
DEC 5-1
K. Kocab
Westlake
The North Coast Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:59
A. Miller
Baldwin
The North Coast Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Mikityuk
Normandy
The North Coast Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
113
12/08
L
DEC 9-4
R. Patel
Columbia
The North Coast Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
113
12/08
L
F 13-0 3:48
B. Cerankosky
Westlake
The North Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
F 5-0 2:43
L. Jennings
Preston Mat Club
Henry Miller Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
116
04/29
L
DEC 4-1
M. Lyons
Hillbilly Hammers
Henry Miller Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
116
04/29
W
F 2-2 2:55
R. Shreves
Morgantown Area Wrestling
Henry Miller Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
116
04/29
W
F 5-0 0:39
B. Shannon
University Hawks Wrestling
Henry Miller Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024