Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Danny Testa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
COMBAT WHITE
Combat Athletics White
Davie
Davie County
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
R. Hyder
Pinecrest
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
4A 182
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Roberts
Fuquay-Varina
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
4A 182
02/19
L
Replay
MD 15-4
D. Bell
Laney
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
4A 182
02/18
W
Replay
MD 9-1
D. Hunt
East Mecklenburg
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
4A 182
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
C. Bess
DH Conley
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 182
02/12
W
DEC 5-3
G. Hartsell
---
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
1st
182
02/12
W
DEC 6-4
L. Peters
Northern Guilford
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
Semis
182
02/12
W
DEC 5-1
G. Decker
West Cabarrus
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
QTRS & 1ST WB
182
02/12
W
F 7-1 2:41
M. Massaro
---
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/15
W
F 6-1 2:39
T. Dearmon
Ragsdale
Phillip Reed Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/15
W
F 9-2 2:35
R. Sullivan
---
Phillip Reed Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Lahners
Cannon School
Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
1st
182
01/08
W
F 6-5 5:57
D. Jackson
Mooresville Senior
Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
Semis
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Lofton
East Gaston
Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
11/20
L
DEC 10-8
T. Brooker
Hickory Ridge
2021 Husky Invitational
Championship Finals
182
11/20
W
MD 10-1
N. Cadwallader
Newton Conover
2021 Husky Invitational
Semis
182
11/20
W
F 4-0 0:46
W. Sutcliffe
Providence
2021 Husky Invitational
Quarterfinals
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
TF 17-2 2:00
H. Cypher
---
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A 182
06/26
W
MD 19-7
M. Pepe
Hough
NCHSAA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 182
06/15
W
F 0-0 1:57
N. Richardson
Glenn
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
Placement (16 Man)
182
06/15
L
DEC 11-6
J. Zaitawi
West Forsyth
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
Semis (16 Man)
182
06/15
W
F 4-0 3:06
M. Wolff
---
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
182
06/15
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Williams
R J Reynolds
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
182
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Walker
R J Reynolds
Davie @ R J Reynolds
Round 1
182
01/23
L
MD 17-3
D. Varner
COMBAT BLACK
Squad Cup - 5 V 5
Round 5 (6 Team)
120 / 175
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:06
T. Alkire
WARRIOR B
Squad Cup - 5 V 5
Round 1 (6 Team)
120 / 175
01/23
W
F 10-2 1:58
G. Hoskins
ATLAS
Squad Cup - 5 V 5
Round 3 (6 Team)
120 / 175
01/23
W
F 5-3 2:51
K. Crouse
---
Squad Cup - 5 V 5
Round 2 (6 Team)
120 / 175
01/23
W
F 0-2 1:13
Z. Christian
KILTMASTERS
Squad Cup - 5 V 5
Round 4 (6 Team)
120 / 175
01/09
L
TF 17-2 4:19
S. Cowher
Darkhorse
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/09
L
F 5-1 3:20
J. Williams
---
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Schoppe
Rampage Red
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/09
L
F 7-4 3:32
A. Edwards
---
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/09
L
DEC 7-4
O. Ayotte
MetroWest United
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:20
J. Conway
Warhawks Gamedogs
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024