Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Perez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Deming
Deming youth wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 3-1 5:00
C. Kamplain
New Mexico Outlawz
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
139
03/09
W
F 5-0 3:05
M. Garcia
Valley Vikings
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 1
139
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Garcia
St. Michaels
2024 NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
1st WB
4A 139
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 5:38
E. Freeman
Belen
2024 NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
First Round
4A 139
02/17
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Burrola
Silver
NMAA Region 2-4A Championships
5th
139
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. McNeil
Socorro
NMAA Region 2-4A Championships
4th Wrestleback
139
02/17
W
DEC 6-1
P. Segura
Artesia
NMAA Region 2-4A Championships
3RD WB
139
02/16
L
F 6-2 1:55
V. Popadiuc
St Pius X
NMAA Region 2-4A Championships
Quarters
139
02/16
W
MD 14-5
I. Ramirez
Chaparral
NMAA Region 2-4A Championships
Round 1
139
02/08
L
F 7-2 1:56
C. Burrola
Silver
Deming Duals
Round 1
139
02/08
W
F 5-0 0:15
L. Neeley
Mayfield
Deming Duals
Round 1
133
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:44
E. Luna
Santa Teresa
4A DISTRICT 3/4 DUALS
Round 2 (8 Team)
133
02/02
L
DEC 8-6
I. Perez
Goddard
4A DISTRICT 3/4 DUALS
Round 3 (8 Team)
133
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Fodge
Artesia
4A DISTRICT 3/4 DUALS
Round 6 (8 Team)
133
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:55
J. Gonzalez
Clint Horizon
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 8-7
D. Martin
Alamogordo
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 9-1 1:45
M. Soto
Gadsden
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 7-3 4:55
G. Anaya
El Paso Franklin
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 8-2 2:59
E. Pena
El Paso Americas
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 13-6 3:35
I. Lopez
Volcano Vista
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R3 Champ & R2 Cons
133
01/05
W
F 6-4 4:12
J. Ortega
Organ Mountain
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R2 Champ & R1 Cons
133
01/05
L
F 2-4 4:47
A. Martin
Eldorado
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R1 Champ
133
12/30
W
TF 20-5 6:00
L. Wooten
Silver 2
Silver Boys Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
139
12/30
L
F 13-0 2:33
N. Rodriguez
Safford
Silver Boys Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
139
12/30
W
F 4-4 3:03
J. Baca
Organ Mountain
Silver Boys Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
139
12/30
L
F 4-2 1:52
K. Gonzales
Las Cruces
Silver Boys Duals
Finals (2 Team)
139
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024