Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patrick Navarro
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lehigh
Lehigh Senior
Lehigh senior
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 3-3 4:28
T. Rasmussen
Alonso
FHSAA 3A R2
Cons Round 1
190
02/23
L
Replay
F 13-3 5:23
A. Wolfe
Riverview (Riverview)
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. ROBERTS
North Port H.S.
FHSAA 3A D8
Placements
190
02/16
W
DEC 9-2
J. Swiacki
Venice
FHSAA 3A D8
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
190
02/16
L
F 3-5 2:43
L. ROBERTS
North Port H.S.
FHSAA 3A D8
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
190
02/03
L
F 3-3 2:04
A. Crawford
North Ft Myers
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 12-1 4:26
A. Lopez
Riverdale
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:02
N. Figueroa
East Lee County
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 12-3 5:14
F. Jr.
Oasis
Bull Shark Bash
Semis (4 Team)
190
01/27
L
F 9-1 0:38
S. Corporan
Bonita Springs
Bull Shark Bash
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
01/27
L
F 5-8 4:46
D. Faila
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Bull Shark Bash
Placement (4 Team)
190
01/25
W
DEC 7-5
E. Mann
Gateway (Fort Myers)
Lehigh Senior @ Gateway (Fort Myers)
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:43
N. Sanchez
Gateway (Fort Myers)
Eric Paul Duals
Round 1
190
01/13
L
DEC 9-7
N. Rosales
Cape Coral
Ray Worsham
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 17-6 4:51
J. Rocha
Gateway charter
Ray Worsham
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Duprea
North Ft Myers
Ray Worsham
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
FOR 0-0
N. Figueroa
East Lee
North FM Spring Slam 2
Round 3
215
04/15
W
F 7-2 3:29
J. Navarro
Lehigh
North FM Spring Slam 2
Round 2
215
04/15
L
F 13-3 4:25
F. Cornelison
North FM
North FM Spring Slam 2
Round 1
215
04/01
L
DEC 1-0
J. Romano
Wolverine Wrestling
North FM Spring Slam 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
187
04/01
L
F 4-2 3:47
D. Washington
Sentinel Wrestling Club
North FM Spring Slam 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Valiquette
Sentinel Wrestling Club
North FM Spring Slam 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
187
04/01
W
F 4-0 0:48
J. Duff
Riverdale
North FM Spring Slam 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
04/01
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Townsend
North FM
North FM Spring Slam 1
2
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020