Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sadie Sehnert
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Wright City
Wright City Junior Wildcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 5-0 1:24
D. Gullet
Dig Deep Wrestling Team
Dig Deep Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
134-150
02/21
L
Replay
MD 12-3
I. Hudson
Affton
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 10-17 4:51
A. Alarcon
McDonald County
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
130 Class 1
02/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
E. Bischoff
Odessa
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
130 Class 1
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
K. Brown
Brookfield
MSHSAA Girls Class 1 District 2
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
02/10
W
F 2-5 2:33
M. Shelton
Centralia
MSHSAA Girls Class 1 District 2
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
02/10
L
DEC 5-3 SV
S. Schroeder
Fatima
MSHSAA Girls Class 1 District 2
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
02/10
W
F 5-2 2:45
K. Brown
Brookfield
MSHSAA Girls Class 1 District 2
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Knight
Mexico
MSHSAA Girls Class 1 District 2
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
01/27
W
F 0-3 3:18
A. Abunaw
North Point
Seckman Women`s Tournament
Round 6 (12 Man)
130A
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:33
B. Ordaz
Mehlville
Seckman Women`s Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
130A
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
K. Wilt
Palmyra
Seckman Women`s Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
130A
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:30
I. Hudson
Affton
Seckman Women`s Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
130A
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:20
N. Smith
Francis Howell Central
Seckman Women`s Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
130A
01/20
W
F 4-4 3:08
L. Whittenburg
Parkway West
2024 St. Clair Classic - Girls
Finals
130
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
S. Schroeder
Fatima
2024 St. Clair Classic - Girls
Round 5
130
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Barker
Owensville
2024 St. Clair Classic - Girls
Round 4
130
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Alexander
Union
2024 St. Clair Classic - Girls
Round 3
130
01/19
L
F 14-1 2:58
J. Hopkins
St. Clair
2024 St. Clair Classic - Girls
Round 2
130
01/13
L
F 11-2 1:46
N. Smith
Francis Howell Central
St. Charles Invitational - Girls 2024
1st Place
130
01/13
W
F 10-9 4:59
E. Manning
Holt
St. Charles Invitational - Girls 2024
Semi`s
130
01/13
W
F 5-0 3:15
N. Gentelin
Waterloo (H.S.)
St. Charles Invitational - Girls 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
01/12
W
F 6-0 2:21
M. Colombatto
North Point
St. Charles Invitational - Girls 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
12/23
L
F 10-4 5:05
S. lage
Blair Oaks
Steve Johnson Girls Invitational
round6
135
12/23
L
F 2-3 2:30
K. Redcay
Jefferson City
Steve Johnson Girls Invitational
round5
135
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Cuevas
Parkway Central
Steve Johnson Girls Invitational
round4
135
12/23
W
F 0-5 2:25
B. Fulks
California
Steve Johnson Girls Invitational
round3
135
12/23
W
F 14-1 4:39
D. Bride
McCluer North
Steve Johnson Girls Invitational
round2
135
12/02
W
F 6-6 4:23
D. Wren
Brentwood
John Burroughs Tournament - Girls Division
Round 5
135
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:59
S. Sehnert
Wright City
John Burroughs Tournament - Girls Division
Round 4
135
12/02
W
F 0-0
M. Williams
Eureka
John Burroughs Tournament - Girls Division
Round 3
135
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:03
V. Medina
Ft. Zumwalt East
John Burroughs Tournament - Girls Division
Round 2
135
11/22
L
DEC 6-5
K. Hawkins
Rolla
Girls Owensville Invitational 2023
Placement
135
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Wilson
Owensville
Girls Owensville Invitational 2023
Round 5 (10 Man)
135
11/21
L
TF 17-2 5:26
I. Hudson
Affton
Girls Owensville Invitational 2023
Round 4 (10 Man)
135
11/21
W
F 8-4 3:22
O. Romano
Oakville
Girls Owensville Invitational 2023
Round 3 (10 Man)
135
11/21
W
DEC 9-4
R. Swaim
Fulton
Girls Owensville Invitational 2023
Round 2 (10 Man)
135
11/18
L
F 7-7 3:14
C. Sullivan
Osage
Wright City Wildcats Girls Tournament
Round 6
135
11/18
W
F 5-4 3:33
A. Bowen
Mexico
Wright City Wildcats Girls Tournament
Round 5
135
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Knight
Mexico
Wright City Wildcats Girls Tournament
Round 4
135
11/18
W
DEC 9-2
S. Sehnert
Wright City
Wright City Wildcats Girls Tournament
Round 3
135
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:09
T. Lawton
Pacific
Wright City Wildcats Girls Tournament
Round 2
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024