Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Today at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Villaluz
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Clarksville
Iron Knights
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
TF 22-14 3:00
S. Sanders
Ground Zero Wrestling
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
05/04
L
TF 8-0 0:31
B. Connell
Minion Training Center
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
05/04
L
TF 10-0 0:52
D. Chimeno
TVWC
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
05/04
L
DEC 25-23
R. Rambang
Next Level Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
03/30
L
TF 8-0 0:25
N. Collins
Iron Knights
2024 IK FOOLS GRECO
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-121
03/30
W
TF 23-14 4:34
C. Villaluz
Iron Knights
2024 IK FOOLS GRECO
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-121
03/30
W
F 3-6 0:52
K. Blagg
Munford High School
2024 IK FOOLS FREESTYLE
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-120
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
TF 11-2 2:17
C. Nelson
Bluff City Wrestling Club
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
05/06
L
TF 8-0 0:43
C. Walker
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
05/06
L
DEC 12-6
E. Vera
Spartan Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
05/06
L
F 15-3 2:00
B. Dominguez
Young Guns Nashville
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
04/22
L
TF 10-0 2:20
L. Carpenter
Cane Nation Wrestling Club
Stars Greco Roman Open - 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
04/22
W
F 4-0 0:16
J. Denton
Stars Wrestling Club
Stars Greco Roman Open - 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
04/22
L
TF 10-0 1:43
R. Luker
Cane Nation Wrestling Club
Stars Greco Roman Open - 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
04/22
W
FOR 0-0
R. Loeffel
Young Guns Nashville
Stars Greco Roman Open - 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
04/22
W
FOR 0-0
R. Loeffel
Young Guns Nashville
Stars Freestyle Open - 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
120 - 126
04/22
L
TF 12-0 2:12
L. Carpenter
Cane Nation Wrestling Club
Stars Freestyle Open - 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
120 - 126
04/22
W
TF 14-3 2:15
E. Renken
Iron Knights
Stars Freestyle Open - 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
120 - 126
04/22
W
F 11-0 0:39
J. Denton
Stars Wrestling Club
Stars Freestyle Open - 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
120 - 126
04/22
L
TF 11-0 3:34
R. Luker
Cane Nation Wrestling Club
Stars Freestyle Open - 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
120 - 126
04/16
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:43
B. Dominguez
Young Guns Nashville
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
04/15
L
Replay
TF 9-0 1:11
B. Connatser
Crossroads Wrestling
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
04/15
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:23
J. Hellis
Wilson County Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
04/15
L
Replay
TF 11-0 0:43
B. Connatser
Crossroads Wrestling
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
04/01
L
F 4-0 0:34
S. Puryear
Iron Knights
IK Fools Greco
Round 3 (2/3/4-Man)
116-125
04/01
L
F 4-0 0:56
S. Sanders
Ground Zero
IK Fools Greco
Round 2 (2/3/4-Man)
116-125
04/01
W
TF 12-4 2:54
J. Dexter
Iron Knights
IK Fools Greco
Round 1 (2/3/4-Man)
116-125
04/01
L
TF 12-1 2:21
S. Puryear
Iron Knights
IK Fools Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
116-131
04/01
L
TF 10-0 1:51
K. Young
Hopkinsville
IK Fools Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
116-131
04/01
W
F 6-6 1:45
S. Sanders
Ground Zero
IK Fools Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-131
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020