Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caedmon Rankins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Franklin
Franklin 2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 8-6
M. Mataj
Centennial
2024 - TN JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165B
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:27
D. McCumber
Marshall Co.
2024 - TN JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165B
01/27
W
F 3-2 0:47
C. Boylan
Brentwood
2024 - TN JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165B
01/27
L
MD 12-2
B. Allen
Rossview
2024 - TN JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
165B
01/10
L
F 4-0 2:59
N. Hunt
Ravenwood
WI@4:30 @Ravenwood vs Franklin HS
Round 1
175
12/15
L
F 0-0
g. freeman
Halls
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 6-1 3:56
N. Thaler
McLean
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 16-3 1:47
D. Matney
Johnson Central
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 11-0 1:45
M. Tompkins
Cass
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/15
L
F 6-2 1:58
H. Riazi
Cabell Midland
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
175
12/01
L
MD 18-10
K. Ladner
Clarksville Academy
FRA, Clarksville Academy, Franklin Tri
Round 1
175
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:49
K. Reed
James Lawson
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
165CA
11/18
L
DEC 8-7
J. Fann
GCA
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
165CA
11/18
L
DEC 9-7
I. Winter
Harpeth
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
165CA
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Oster
Siegel
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
165CA
11/12
L
F 10-2 3:29
J. Henley
Spring Hill
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
165-169
11/11
L
DEC 6-1
C. Suphi
Nolensville
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
165-169
11/11
W
F 2-2 1:41
C. Boylan
Brentwood
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
165-169
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024