Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Chater
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Team Name
LAWC
Lawc
Silverback WC
Silverback Wrestling Club
Silverback wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:38
J. Pearsall
LV Bear WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
3rd Place
73 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
C. Yarborough
LV Bear WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi-Semis
73 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
M. Hogan
Elks wrestling
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
05/04
W
F 10-1 4:27
D. Cleverly
Pride WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Round of 16
73 lbs
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:27
D. Finch
San Clemente Youth Wrestling
SCWAY SoCal Road To State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
02/18
L
F 2-2 0:41
M. Moreno
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
SCWAY SoCal Road To State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
A. Leyva
Threshold Wrestling Club
SCWAY SoCal Road To State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
02/18
L
F 10-6 4:05
T. Hamada
Team Puma
SCWAY SoCal Road To State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/07
L
F 7-4 1:47
B. Bevers
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
74-83
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Engelhardt
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
74-83
01/07
W
F 4-3 1:56
K. Conley
Team Boulder Junior Eagles Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
74-83
01/06
L
F 6-2 0:44
G. Talbot
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
74-83
01/06
W
MD 10-2
K. Baldwin
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 1 (16 Man)
74-83
12/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
L. Murphy
Reign Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 3
73 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 10-2 2:44
S. Altamirano
Sunnyside wrestling Club
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 2
73 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:19
C. Fuchen
TUF CA Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 1
73 lbs
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:35
N. Arreola
Rough House
Preseason Finale
Round 2 (3 Man)
70
11/05
L
TF 15-0 2:20
M. Felix
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Preseason Finale
Round 1 (3 Man)
70
10/21
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Zubia
Perterson Grapplers
TCWA Thousand Oaks High School Folkstyle All Ages
Round 3 (3 Man)
59-68
10/21
W
MD 17-9
G. Vicente
Legion
TCWA Thousand Oaks High School Folkstyle All Ages
Round 2 (3 Man)
59-68
10/15
L
Replay
F 10-1 2:40
A. Orbeta
SoCal Grappling Club
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
65 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:33
C. Allen
Legacy WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #1
65 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:37
C. Cale
Rough House
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
65 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024