Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Roett
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AAWA
BRADEN RIVER
Braden River
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
F 2-0 1:17
T. Martinez
Kimberly Martinez
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
04/27
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
M. Woodruff
EWC
Tyrant Poseidon Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
04/13
L
DEC 4-0
S. Colton
Dunedin
Bandits Brawl #1
Round 4
138
04/13
L
F 4-2 2:34
A. Anastasi
Unattached
Bandits Brawl #1
Round 1
138
02/24
L
DEC 11-5
D. Gutierrez
East Lee County
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
02/23
W
MD 9-1
J. Albarran
South Ft. Myers
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 3 (16 man)
120
02/23
L
F 14-1 5:25
D. Gil
North Ft Myers
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/23
W
MD 13-5
J. WILLIS
Osceola Fundamental
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 4-1 0:50
R. Lermer
Jesuit
FHSAA 2A D9
Championship Finals (1st-2nd)
120
02/17
W
F 6-8 5:34
R. Ugarte
Leto Comprehensive
FHSAA 2A D9
Championship Round 2 (Semis)
120
02/10
L
MD 14-0
B. Zherka
AUBREY ROGERS
Bidwell Memoria
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 9-2 4:37
S. Redden
BOOKER
Bidwell Memoria
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 10-3 1:53
E. CRONIN
ADMIRAL FARRAGUT
Bidwell Memoria
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 4-1 3:16
S. Herlihy
Palmetto
2024 Manatee County Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:55
N. Chop
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
2024 Manatee County Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
02/08
W
TF 15-0 3:30
C. BRANDT
Manatee
2024 Manatee County Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
01/27
L
MD 10-0
I. Lowe
Lake Gibson
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 7-2 4:00
J. Albarran
South Ft. Myers
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 4-2 2:29
C. Lara
Riverview (Sarasota)
John Joyce Memorial IBT
Round 3 Quarters & 1st WB 1 (16Man) & 2 (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 14-2 4:52
J. Horovitz
Mitchell H.S.
John Joyce Memorial IBT
Round 2 (32 Man Champ 2, Consi 1, 16 man round 1)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Coleman
Bayshore
2024 Tiger Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Uralil
Parrish High School
2024 Tiger Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/13
L
F 11-2 3:10
S. Herlihy
Palmetto
2024 Tiger Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 2-5 1:56
D. Powell
Charlotte Hs
2024 Tiger Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 8-1 3:16
E. Walters
Mariner
2024 Tiger Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
12/30
L
F 2-3 1:59
C. Richter
Fernandina Beach
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/30
L
MD 12-4
K. Williams
Winter Springs
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/30
W
DEC 6-5 SV
G. Brown
Buchholz
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/30
W
F 7-0 3:16
S. Harkins
Buchholz
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 5 (5 Man)
120B
12/30
W
F 2-1 1:18
G. Trillich
Astronaut
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 4 (5 Man)
120B
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:01
R. Ortiz
Camden County B
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
120B
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:23
U. Wimberly
Zephyrhills Christian
Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1
Round 1 (5 Man)
120B
12/16
L
TF 19-2 4:13
A. Shiffner
Palmetto
Bradenton Battle
Placement
126
12/16
L
F 0-2 4:50
J. Fuentes
Braden River
Bradenton Battle
Saturday Round 4
126
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:16
L. Williams
Brandon
Bradenton Battle
Saturday Round 3
126
12/16
W
F 6-2 0:50
M. Varley
Sarasota Military Academy
Bradenton Battle
Saturday Round 2
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Griffin
Berkeley Prep School
Bradenton Battle
Saturday Round 1
126
12/16
W
DEC 5-1
L. Vasquez
Bishop Verot
Bradenton Battle
Round 3
126
12/15
L
F 13-4 2:26
R. Jackson
Palm Bay
Bradenton Battle
Round 2
126
12/15
W
F 4-3 1:58
K. Goff
Southeast
Bradenton Battle
Round 1
126
12/01
L
F 4-3 1:57
J. Athouriste
Bonita Springs
Gary Freis
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Brucker
Oasis
Gary Freis
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/01
W
DEF 6-0 4:00
F. Leon
Ida Baker
Gary Freis
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 5-0 4:38
J. Conrad
Ft Myers
Gary Freis
Finals (2 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
DEC 8-2
S. Barreto
Cypress Bay
Raider Beatdown #2
Round 5
126
05/27
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Cooper
Big Man Wrestling
Raider Beatdown #2
Round 3
126
05/27
W
F 2-0 0:02
P. Farhat
Canterbury Cougars
Raider Beatdown #2
Round 2
126
05/27
L
F 0-4 1:41
J. Fuentes
---
Raider Beatdown #2
Round 4
126
04/22
L
DEF 0-0
L. Miller
Riverdale Raiders
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
04/22
L
FOR 0-0
D. Zherka
Gate Keepers Athletics GKA
Raider Beatdown #1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120-126
04/22
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Hartley
North Fort Myers High School
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
04/22
L
F 2-3 2:46
B. Zherka
Gate Keepers Athletics GKA
Raider Beatdown #1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-126
04/22
L
F 14-2 3:53
D. Gil
North Fort Myers High School
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
04/22
L
TF 17-0 2:19
P. Thompkins
Unattached
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
04/22
W
F 6-0 2:53
G. Nolen
Riverdale Raiders
Raider Beatdown #1
2
120-126
04/22
L
MD 13-3
A. Viera
Ferguson
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
04/01
L
MD 12-2
A. Anastasi
FL Scorpions 🦂
Bandits Brawl #1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
04/01
L
DEC 11-7
S. Studabaker
AAWA
Bandits Brawl #1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
04/01
W
DEC 8-5
J. Fuentes
AAWA
Bandits Brawl #1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
04/01
L
F 4-2 3:34
A. Mcdonald
Bandits
Bandits Brawl #1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
04/01
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Wilson
Top Gun
Bandits Brawl #1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020