Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Garza Jr
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Wapato
Wapato (Male)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
MD 17-7
B. Salazar
Elma
Mat Classic XXXV
3rd Place
1A 138
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
R. Rios
Toppenish
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
1A 138
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Orth
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
1A 138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
G. Compton
Mount Baker
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
1A 138
02/16
L
Replay
F 13-5 5:50
D. Nanpuya
Omak
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
1A 138
02/16
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:43
B. Salazar
Elma
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
1A 138
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
R. Rios
Toppenish
WIAA 1A Region 3
1st Place
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:39
T. Richie
Zillah
WIAA 1A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/02
W
DEC 10-5
R. Rios
Toppenish
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Finals
1A West 138
02/02
W
F 8-2 2:31
T. Richie
Zillah
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
1A West 138
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Arneecher
Wapato
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
1A West 138
01/25
W
F 0-0
T. Richie
Zillah
Wapato @ Zillah
Round 1
138
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:49
C. Weber
Burlington
Ray Westberg Invitational
Finals
138
01/13
W
Replay
F 0-2 2:12
J. Alcala
Davis
Ray Westberg Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Leon
East Valley (Yakima)
Ray Westberg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
A. Luna-Gomez
Eastmont
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 0-0
Z. Olazcon
Othello
Othello @ Wapato
Round 1
144
01/06
W
TF 16-1 4:32
B. Orth
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
Blackhawk Invite 2024
Placement (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Ballman
Rogers (Spokane)
Blackhawk Invite 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 10-0 2:41
P. Borja
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
Blackhawk Invite 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:02
Y. Bucio
Kennewick
Blackhawk Invite 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 0-0
T. Casey
College Place
Connell, College Place, Wapato @ Kiona Benton
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 5-0 3:22
R. Vazquez
Connell
Ki-be, College Place, Connell Dual
Round 1
138
12/29
W
TF 18-2
M. Morgen
Squalicum
38th Annual Spud Walley Invite
Round 1
144
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Valencia
Lakewood
38th Annual Spud Walley Invite
Round 1
144
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:29
W. Swift
Cedarcrest
38th Annual Spud Walley Invite
Round 1
144
12/28
W
TF 15-0
B. Lamb
Eastmont
Wapato, Eastmont, Ellensburg @Quincy
Round 1
144
12/28
W
F 0-0
J. Hernandez
Quincy
Wapato, Eastmont, Ellensburg @Quincy
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 0-0
I. Limon
Eisenhower
Eisenhower Goldendale Prosser @ Wapato
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024