Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Victor Haimovitch-Gore
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Mira Mesa
Mira Mesa HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 10-7
G. Durazo
San Marcos
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175 Boys
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:34
S. Iten
Holtville
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175 Boys
02/16
W
F 12-3 3:23
C. Frisch
Ramona
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175 Boys
02/11
L
DEC 8-1
I. Calvo
Mt Carmel
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 2
Finals 1st
175
02/10
W
DEC 11-8
K. Davis
Chula Vista
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 2
Semi`s and Cons
175
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Burnett
San Diego
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 2
Qtrs and Cons
175
01/27
W
F 3-2 3:34
Z. Tims
William C. Crawford HS
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
179
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:59
G. Rinaldi
La Jolla HS
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
179
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:08
A. Majors
Cathedral Catholic HS
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
179
01/12
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Carter
Helix Charter
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
190
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:18
J. Solis
San Marino
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons Prelims
190
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
D. Mendoza
Hemet
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
190
12/02
W
MD 17-6
D. Esquivez
Imperial
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:29
J. Pulido
Lakeside HS
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/02
L
TF 15-0 5:22
M. Gutierrez
Brawley HS
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/02
W
MD 19-9
D. Esquivez
Imperial
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:46
L. Perez
Mountain Empire
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024