Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Tennessee
Tennessee High
Tennessee High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-2 2:38
E. Bratton
Anderson County
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
Consi Semis
285
02/17
W
F 2-1 1:13
K. Seymour
Seymour
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
Semis and WB 3
285
02/17
L
F 6-0 4:50
E. Poticher
Northview Academy
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
285
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
A. Morley
Elizabethton
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
3rd Place
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Childers
Sullivan East
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
Consi Semi
285
02/10
L
F 4-0 3:22
B. Vance
David Crockett
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
Semis
285
02/10
W
F 4-1 5:06
J. Chapman
Greeneville
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
Quarters
285
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Mate
Pigeon Forge
Tennessee @ Pigeon Forge
Round 1
285
01/25
L
F 5-1 3:17
B. Lovell
Union
Union @ Tennessee
Round 1
285
01/24
W
DEC 6-4
J. Chapman
Greeneville
Region 1 A Duals
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 0-0
S. Crigger
Volunteer
Volunteer Tri
Round 1
285
01/22
L
F 0-0
R. Wood
Eastside
Volunteer Tri
Round 1
285
01/12
L
F 0-0 5:33
J. Chapman
Greeneville
TN High, Cocke Co, and Chuckey Doak
Round 1
285
01/04
L
F 0-0
O. King
Virginia H.S.
Best of Bristol
Round 1
285
01/04
W
F 0-0
B. Childers
Sullivan East
Best of Bristol
Round 1
285
01/04
W
F 2-0
J. Garrett
John S. Battle
Best of Bristol
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Feltner
Greeneville
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
2nd Wrestleback
285
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:40
R. Webb
Clinton High school
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
1st Wrestleback
285
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Brooks
---
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
Quarterfinals
285
02/11
L
F 1-5 4:39
Z. Carroll
West Greene
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
3rd Place
285
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
N. Mentz
Chuckey-Doak
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/11
L
F 4-1 1:36
B. Vance
David Crockett
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
Semis
285
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
P. Szymkiewicz
Elizabethton
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/14
L
TF 19-4 4:28
J. Burke
Midland Valley High School
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 3
285
01/14
L
F 2-3 3:40
C. Thompson
Seymour
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 2
285
01/14
L
F 2-1 3:20
N. Taylor-McGaha
Sevier Co.
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 3-2 1:39
E. Balthazar
Patrick Henry-Roanoke
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S2 - WB
285
01/07
W
F 4-6 4:25
B. Tyree
David Crockett
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S1.5 - WB
285
01/07
W
F 7-0 4:41
L. Payne
West Greene
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
F5 - WB
285
01/06
W
DEC 10-3
L. Brady
Abingdon
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
F4.5 - WB
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Huskey
Morristown-Hamblen West
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
F2 - Round of 32
285
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Vance
David Crockett
Border Duals 2022
Placement
285
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:22
J. Eubanks
Pulaski County
Border Duals 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
12/03
W
F 7-0 2:18
K. Adams
Daniel Boone
Border Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/03
L
F 5-5 2:27
B. Fugate
Dobyns Bennett
Border Duals 2022
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024