Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luciano Segovia
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 5-0 1:28
A. Ferro
Miami Palmetto
FHSAA 3A D16
5th Place Match
126
02/16
L
F 7-1 1:20
D. Imbert
Coral Gables
FHSAA 3A D16
Consi Semis
126
02/15
W
F 3-7 4:44
E. Paguaga
Coral Reef
FHSAA 3A D16
Consi Round 1
126
02/15
L
MD 12-4
L. Snyder
Braddock
FHSAA 3A D16
Quarterfinals
126
01/30
L
F 0-0
M. Maisonet
Mater Academy
Ferguson Quad Invitational
Round 1
120
01/26
L
DEC 6-2
I. Camacho
Ferguson
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/26
L
MD 13-4
C. Cagiano
Cardinal Gibbons
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:52
A. Gonzalez
Miami Palmetto
3A District 16 Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:39
R. Paul
Coral Reef
3A District 16 Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:59
D. Imbert
Coral Gables
3A District 16 Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Gonzalez
Golden Bears
The Hialeah Gardens Spring Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113-120
04/29
W
F 4-9 2:37
E. Coney
---
The Hialeah Gardens Spring Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113-120
04/29
W
TF 15-0 3:19
S. Jurado
Wolverine Wrestling Club
The Hialeah Gardens Spring Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113-120
04/29
W
F 2-0 1:16
Y. Ferrer
Colosseum wrestling
The Hialeah Gardens Spring Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113-120
03/18
L
FOR 0-0
R. Silva
Alpha Miami Grappling
Somerset St. Patrick`s Day Bash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Rossi
Somerset
Somerset St. Patrick`s Day Bash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024