Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden DeLeon
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Carrollton Newman Smith
Carrollton Smith
Denver West
Denver West (Boys)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 14-3
D. Aguilera
Alameda International
CHSAA 3A Metro Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
N. Macias-Castillo
Arvada
CHSAA 3A Metro Region 4
Round 1
165
02/03
L
F 11-1 3:34
A. Blazejczyk
Denver South
2024 DPS League Championships
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Saenz
Rangeview
2024 DPS League Championships
Round 2
165
01/31
L
DEC 8-7
I. Holliday
Carrollton Creekview
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Round 4 Conso
157
01/31
L
F 5-0 1:51
E. Silva
Lucas Lovejoy
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Round 2
157
01/26
L
F 0-0
E. Johnson
Hinkley
Tri meet Hinkley, Denver North, Denver West
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:15
M. Scott
Monarch
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 4
165
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
M. Bakr
Arlington Houston
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 7 Cons WB
157
01/20
L
F 8-0 1:41
A. Robuck
Mead
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 3
165
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:38
L. Wieland
Monarch
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 2
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Bello
Keller Central
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 6 Quarters and WB3
157
01/19
W
DEC 7-4
V. Tartaglia
Rockwall Heath
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ &WB
157
01/13
W
DEC 9-4
S. Kahn
Plano West
2024 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
157C
01/13
W
F 8-5 2:38
M. Cannon
Plano West
2024 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
157C
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
D. Neal
Princeton
2024 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157C
01/11
W
TF 21-4 3:58
C. Reynolds
Anna
Carrollton Smith vs. Anna
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 20-14
B. Gil
Carrollton Smith
Rumble at the Ridge VB 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 5-1 1:44
K. Hardin
Hurst Bell
Rumble at the Ridge VB 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 0-0
A. Pelenkahu
Aurora Central
Aurora Central @ Denver West
Round 1
190
12/30
L
DEC 12-6
J. Tuberquia
Rockwall
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Placement
157
12/30
L
F 2-1 1:26
B. Ray
Canyon
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Semis and Consos (24&16)
157
12/30
W
F 4-0 3:14
H. Shields
Frisco Lebanon Trail
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Quarters (24&16)
157
12/29
L
F 8-0 1:19
C. Nekvapil
Allen
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 5 (24&16)
157
12/29
L
F 4-4 5:46
A. Moreno
Dallas South Oak Cliff
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 4 (24 Man)
157
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Frisco Lebanon Trail
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 3
157
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:09
C. Parsons
Prosper Walnut Grove
Prosper Walnut Grove @ Carrollton Smith
Round 1
175
12/14
L
F 6-2 0:35
I. Johnson
Resurrection Christian
Denver West @ Resurrection Christian
Round 1
190
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Fouts
Resurrection Christian
Denver West @ Resurrection Christian
Round 1
175
12/11
L
F 0-0
A. Morales
Carrollton Turner
Carrollton Turner @ Carrollton Smith
Round 1
165
11/29
W
F 0-0
R. Walters
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside @ Carrollton Smith
Round 1
175
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. White
Arlington
2023 Richardson Roundup
Round 4
175
11/18
L
F 0-2 0:34
A. Dibiase
Richardson
2023 Richardson Roundup
Round 2
175
11/16
L
F 0-0
K. Williams
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Carrollton Smith @ Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Round 1
175
11/11
L
F 5-0 1:54
J. Aguilar
Azle
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 3
175
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Jallah
Arlington Seguin
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 2
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:26
E. Avila
Hurst Bell
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
1st Place Matches
176-187
01/21
W
DEC 12-6
J. Alonzo
Irving
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
Round 2 Semis
176-187
01/21
W
DEC 8-1
J. Ii
Aledo
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
176-187
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024