Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mathias Rada
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Freeport
Freeport (H.S.)
Freeport HS
Freeport Middle School
Freeport Pretzels
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
DEC 6-3
B. Peters
Harvard Wrestling Club
BAGUBA
Round 3
144-155
06/08
L
F 2-2 1:35
N. Hines
Unattached
BAGUBA
Round 2
144-155
06/08
L
F 8-5 2:56
L. VanAcker
Unaffiliated
BAGUBA
Round 1
144-155
04/27
W
F 6-1 2:39
A. Cigirgil
Belvidere Co-Op
Marengo Open 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
144-149
04/07
W
DEC 3-0
J. Hart
Midwest maulers
2024Triple Threat Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
146-148
02/25
L
F 4-0 3:44
M. Glass
Stockton
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:26
D. Eygabroad
Rock Island
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/25
W
DEC 7-1
J. Tyne
Sterling
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. Glass
Stockton
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
TF 17-0 2:38
C. Bremmer
Polo
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rochelle
Consi Semis
138
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:40
C. Terronez
Rockford (East)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rochelle
Quarters and WB1
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
H. Boley
Marengo
Marengo @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
138
01/30
L
F 8-0 1:45
J. Lassiter
Rochelle
Freeport (H.S.) @ Rochelle
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 10-2 3:43
A. Flood
Rockford (Jefferson)
2024 NIC-10 Varsity Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:28
E. Hagerman
Machesney Park (Harlem)
2024 NIC-10 Varsity Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/24
L
F 8-0 1:45
J. Lassiter
Rochelle
Freeport (H.S.) @ Rochelle
Round 1
138
01/21
W
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Cassie
Sandwich
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:28
W. Lindgren
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 5-0 5:13
S. Beamon
Hampshire
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
J. Cassie
Sandwich
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 10-1 3:03
R. Darling
Rockton (Hononegah)
Rockton (Hononegah) @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 4-3 2:46
A. Flood
Rockford (Jefferson)
Rockford (Jefferson) @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
138
01/19
W
F 6-2 5:37
D. Daemicke
Seneca
Freeport (H.S.) @ Seneca
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:26
B. Morrell
Erie
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:55
A. Flood
Rockford (Jefferson)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:45
M. Nevdal
Durand
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:12
B. Morrell
Erie
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 10-0 3:27
G. WARNER
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Machesney Park (Harlem) @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
144
01/04
L
MD 14-1
R. Rynkewicz
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Freeport (H.S.) @ LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Budimir
Manteno
Freeport (H.S.) @ Manteno
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 8-2 4:48
N. Alvarez
Belvidere (North)
Freeport (H.S.) @ Belvidere (North)
Round 1
144
01/04
L
F 7-1 1:45
N. Jordan
Rockford (Guilford)
Freeport (H.S.) @ Rockford (Guilford)
Round 1
138
01/01
L
F 2-0 0:45
c. bremmer
Polo
Polo @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:10
M. Glass
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Freeport (H.S.) @ Lena (L.-Winslow)
Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 10-1 5:20
C. McGuire
Burlington (Central)
Freeport (H.S.) vs. Burlington (Central)
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 5:35
H. Kinney
Dakota
Dakota @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
138
11/24
L
F 2-0 1:41
J. Servedio
Huntley
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
Finals Place Bouts
138
11/24
L
F 2-6 2:51
R. Torres
Antioch
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
Semi & Consi Semi (RR3)
138
11/24
W
DEC 14-10
J. Lopez
Grayslake Central
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (RR1)
138
11/24
W
F 6-1 1:03
L. Colatorti
Woodstock (Marian)
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Asllani
Carmel Catholic High School
BAGUBA
Round 3
122-132
06/10
W
FOR 0-0
A. Salmieri
Omega
BAGUBA
Round 2
122-132
06/10
L
DEC 5-2
N. Palzet
Built By Brunson Wrestling
BAGUBA
Round 1
122-132
04/30
W
DEC 4-1
B. Peters
Harvard Wrestling Club
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-132
04/30
L
TF 17-0 1:59
R. Perez
Riot Room Wrestling
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-132
04/30
L
MD 11-2
A. Marrello
Relentless training center
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-132
03/04
L
F 2-2 1:35
C. Foley
Rock Island Washington
IESA Class AA Sectional B
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
A. Argueta
Rochelle Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126 B
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:39
Z. VandeSand
Oregon Hawks Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126 B
01/21
W
DEC 11-5
B. McPeek
Le-Win Jr High Pantherhawks
Byron Middle School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024