Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Troy O`Dell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bears Wrestling Club Inc.
Golden Bears
Golden Bears WC
Golden bears wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 8-3
T. Urtiaga
Team Barracuda
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
43-49
03/10
W
F 4-2 1:41
M. Miller
Iron`s Elite Wrestling
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
43-49
11/24
W
DEC 6-0
R. Miller
South Miami
49th SeaHorse Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
44-50
11/24
L
DEC 6-2
J. Ribot
Eagle Empire Wrestling
49th SeaHorse Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
44-50
11/24
W
F 9-0 1:27
G. Guzman
Eagle Empire Wrestling
49th SeaHorse Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
44-50
11/24
W
FOR 0-0
E. Silva
BONITA SPRINGS
49th SeaHorse Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
44-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
DEC 2-0
H. Lemaire
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 3 (4 Man)
38-44
06/17
W
F 4-1 0:38
A. Gutierrez
Team Cinderella
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 2 (4 Man)
38-44
06/17
W
F 5-0 1:22
R. McGowan
Apex Grappling Academy
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 1 (4 Man)
38-44
11/25
W
F 2-1 1:40
A. Ribot
Eagle Empire Wrestling
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-47
11/25
W
DEC 7-0
J. Ribot
Eagle Empire Wrestling
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-47
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020