Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel `DJ` Mahoney
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Caveman
Oldsmar
none
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
TF 21-5 4:11
M. Fries
Legend Athletics
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
04/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
J. Cuttino
Glynn Coastal Wrestling Club
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
04/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:26
N. Restrepo
St Cloud
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
FOR 0-0
K. King
AAWA
Bandits Brawl #4
Round 5 (6 Man)
144
07/08
L
FOR 0-0
J. Wyatt
FEWA
Bandits Brawl #4
Round 4 (6 Man)
144
07/08
L
FOR 0-0
K. King
AAWA
Bandits Brawl #4
Round 4 (5 Man)
138-144
07/08
L
FOR 0-0
J. Shepard
AAWA
Bandits Brawl #4
Round 3 (5 Man)
138-144
07/08
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Shepard
AAWA
Bandits Brawl #4
Round 3 (6 Man)
144
07/08
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Gionet
FEWA
Bandits Brawl #4
Round 2 (6 Man)
144
07/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Turner
AAWA
Bandits Brawl #4
Round 2 (5 Man)
138-144
07/08
W
F 5-4 2:57
A. Cloud
Boca ciega
Bandits Brawl #4
Round 1 (5 Man)
138-144
07/08
L
F 8-0 1:38
J. Turner
AAWA
Bandits Brawl #4
Round 1 (6 Man)
144
06/03
W
F 0-0
Z. Wendt
Charlotte
Bandits Brawl #3
Round 3 (4 Man)
144-150
06/03
L
FOR 0-0
J. Espinosa
---
Bandits Brawl #3
Round 2 (Best of 3)
144
06/03
W
FOR 0-0
D. Rodriguez
Riverview
Bandits Brawl #3
Round 2 (4 Man)
144-150
06/03
L
F 10-3 1:30
J. Espinosa
---
Bandits Brawl #3
Round 1 (Best of 3)
144
06/03
W
MD 10-0
C. Garcia
Naples Wrestling Club
Bandits Brawl #3
Round 1 (4 Man)
144-150
04/22
W
MD 13-5
A. Castillo
Riverdale Raiders
Raider Beatdown #1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
04/22
W
DEC 9-3
J. Jaramillo
Riverdale Raiders
Raider Beatdown #1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
04/22
L
DEC 9-8
A. Castillo
Riverdale Raiders
Raider Beatdown #1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
04/22
W
DEC 6-4
H. Hansford
W3A34C
Raider Beatdown #1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
04/22
W
F 0-4 1:19
L. Collins
Sentinel Wrestling Club
Raider Beatdown #1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
04/22
W
TF 16-0 3:00
C. Gonzalez
North
Raider Beatdown #1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
04/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Perez
Riverdale Raiders
Raider Beatdown #1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
04/22
L
DEC 13-6
J. Perez
Riverdale Raiders
Raider Beatdown #1
2
145
04/22
W
DEC 6-2
I. Garcia
Unattached
Raider Beatdown #1
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024