Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Edenfield
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Carolina Blinders
High Point Academy
High Point Academy Charter
None
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
W
MD 12-3
A. Osborn
Unaffiliated
The Ghost Wrestling Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
04/13
W
DEC 11-7
L. Hooper
PEAK
The Ghost Wrestling Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
03/23
W
DEC 2-0
A. Delgado
Falcon Wrestling Club
The War Eagle Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
J. Garrison
Palmetto
Wade Hampton Winter Classic
Semis & WB (24 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 0-0
J. Devlin
Crescent
Wade Hampton Winter Classic
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
144
01/20
L
MD 15-5
A. Herrera
James F Byrnes
Wade Hampton Winter Classic
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 0-0
S. Bonilla
greer
Wade Hampton Winter Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
144
01/12
L
F 6-1 1:31
N. Murray
Lake Norman
Dick`s Sporting Goods Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 0-0
G. Fleming
Seneca
Tri @ Palmetto
Round 1
138
10/01
L
DEC 12-5
L. Hooper
PEAK
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 5
145
10/01
W
DEC 8-4
N. Koenig
Lenoir
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 3
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 8-3 3:35
P. Allen
Eastside Youth Wrestling
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 3 (4 Man)
132
03/18
L
DEC 10-3
A. Surratt
Mat militia
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 2 (4 Man)
132
03/18
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Reynaldo
Rosman
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024