Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anson Dewar
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Muhlenberg
Muhlenberg College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Dougherty
RIT
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
174
02/01
L
DEC 10-5
C. Roybal
Johns Hopkins
Centennial Duals
Round 1
174
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:47
I. Corral
Merchant Marine
Centennial Duals
Round 1
174
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
D. Pearl
McDaniel
Centennial Duals @ McDaniel
Round 1
174
01/13
W
F 10-1 3:37
J. Leidig
East Stroudsburg
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
174
01/13
W
TF 19-2 4:15
J. Nieroda
American International
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
174
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
S. Cowan
Ursinus
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
174
01/13
W
F 11-0 2:31
C. Volpe
Western New England
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
174
11/21
W
MD 13-0
A. Roos
Central
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
174
11/20
W
F 0-0 2:00
W. Chrysler
Camden County College
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
174
11/18
W
DEC 10-3
H. Kelly
Washington & Lee
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
174
11/11
W
DEC 7-3
J. McCullough
Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley
Round 1
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
FOR 0-0
S. Goetzinger
Augsburg University
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches
174
03/11
L
MD 10-0
S. Major
Stevens Institute Of Technology
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 3
174
03/11
W
F 2-0 4:25
M. Gaita
Wesleyan University (Connecticut)
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 2
174
03/11
L
DEC 6-0
L. Richardson
Coe College
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Quarters
174
02/14
W
DEC 6-1
L. Moore
Delaware Valley
Muhlenberg Winter Duals
Round 1
174
02/13
W
MD 10-0
Z. Gerkensmeyer
Nebraska Wesleyan
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
174
02/13
W
DEC 6-0
A. Roos
Central
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
174
02/06
W
DEC 9-5
B. Grim
Springfield
John Reese Duals
Round 1
174
01/30
W
F 0-0 4:57
C. Nuss
Wilkes
John Reese Duals
Round 1
174
01/27
W
TF 17-2
A. Piazza
Centenary (NJ)
Muhlenberg @ Centenary (NJ)
Round 1
174
01/21
W
F 8-0 1:48
M. Daugherty
Gettysburg
Gettysburg @ Muhlenberg
Round 1
174
01/18
W
MD 12-0
J. Layfield
Alfred State
Muhlenberg Winter Duals
Round 1
174
01/17
W
DEC 5-0
J. Zenie
Brockport
Muhlenberg Winter Duals
Round 1
174
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
A. Roos
Central
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020